Recent Changes
Monday, January 11
-
home
edited
alse, the president has the power to grant pardons.
(view changes)alse, the president has the power to grant pardons.
5:12 am -
home
edited
Welcome to the American History Midterm Review!
Chapter 4
American Revolution
VOCAB
French and…
(view changes)Welcome to the American History Midterm Review!alse, the president
Chapter 4
American Revolution
VOCAB
French and Indian War-
Treaty of Paris-
Torie means…
A. Colonists still loyal to the king, AKA Loyalists.
B. Colonists loyal to George Washington and independence.
C. Colonists loyal to neither British nor Colonies.
D. To bargain on the west coast of Africa.
Which important document ended the Revolutionary War?
a.) Treaty of Paris 1783
b.) Olive Branch Petition
c.) Virginia Resolves
d.) Declaration of Rights and Grievances
e.) Treaty of Paris 1763
Who wrote the Albany Plan of Union?
a.) Thomas Jefferson
b.) George Washington
c.) John Hancock
d.) Benjamin Franklin
e.) James Otis
The First Continental Congress met on .
a.) May 17, 1774
b.) September 5, 1774
c.) July 4, 1776
d.) April 7, 1692
e.) March 5, 1770
Who was Pontiac?
a. he was a Delaware Englishman
b. he was my mom
c. he was chief of Ottawa
d. he was part of the British parliament
Who wrote the declaration of independence?
a. Thomas Jefferson
b. Danny Greene
c. James Madison
d. George Washington
What was the first great battle the Americans won in the Revolution?
a. Lexington/Concord
b. Bunker Hill
c. Trenton
d. Valley Forge
Why was the battle of Saratoga important?
a. because we lost
b. it was the first major victory that included the French soilder
c. because no one died
d. because we got a lot of money from it
Who was Robert Morris?
a. He was supporter of the war that donated a large sum of money
b. he was a general of the French
c. He was the cook of the armies
d. he was a very very very good soldier
What day did the British surrender at the battle of York Town?
a. July 4, 1781
b. May 29, 1781
c. October 19, 1781
d. My birthday ! October 15, 1992
True/False Questions
1.) The Albany Plan of Union was developed by a committee led by George Washington
2.) The French and Indian War was fought between the French and the Indians.
3.) Inflation is when money loses value over time.
4.) The Stamp Act was set to take effect on November 2, 1765.
5.) George Grenville created the Townshend Acts.
6.) Paul Revere was accompanied by two other riders on his Midnight Ride.
7.) The Battle of Bunker Hill took place on Breeds Hill.
8.) Guerrilla warfare was an organized way of fighting when they lined up for battle.
9.) The Non-Importation agreement was a document created by colonial merchants to boycott British goods.
10.) Crispus Attucks was the first slave to successfully sue for his freedom.
11.) Americans were in favor for a Republic, unlike Europeans who found it dangerous.
12.) Since American was now it own country there was freedom of religion all around
ANSWERS
1.) False
2.) False
3.) True
4.) False (November 1)
5.) False
6.) True
7.) True
8.) False
Matching:
People
1. John Burgoyne a. French general at the Battle of Yorktown
2. Charles Cornwallis b. "I regret that I have but one life to lose for my country!"
3. William Howe c. Biggest traitor in American history
4. Marquis de Lafayette d. British general who lost the Battle of Bunker Hill
5. Admiral de Grasse e. Captain of the Bonhomme Richard
6. General Rochambeau f. Prevented the British from recieving supplies at Yorktown
7. John Paul Jones g. British general who lost the Battle of Saratoga
8. Nathan Hale h. French general who helped the Americans at Valley Forge
9. Benedict Arnold i. British general who lost the Battle of Yorktown
Battles
10. Battle of Brooklyn Heights j. Decisive American and French victory, ended the Revolutionary war
11. Battle of Lexington/Concord k. First ever American victory on Christmas Day 1777
12. Battle of Bunker Hill l. Major American victory, ensured French support
13. Battle of Trenton m. First battles of the American revolution
14. Battle of Saratoga n. Major British victory, British capture New York City
15. Battle of Kings Hill o. American victory, ensures American control in the south
16. Battle of Yorktown p. Tie, British suffered more casualties, but Americans ran out of ammo
Answers
1. g
2. i
3. d
4. h
5. f
6. a
7. e
8. b
9. c
10. n
11. m
12. p
13. k
14. l
15. o
16. j
Acts of Parliament, Tax, or Restriction
Proclamation Act of 1763- Issued in October by King George. Limited Colonial expansion to the Appalachian Mts. couldn’t move past line w/o B permission.
Vice Admiralty Courts- run by B naval officials. No juries/ didn’t follow British common law. Naval officers more strict about smuggling punishment. (Nova Scotia)
Sugar Act- (revenue act of 1764) changed tax rates on imported sugar and molasses. Also, new taxes on silk, wine, coffee, pimento and indigo. Merchants caught smuggling were guilty until proven innocent. B officials could seize goods w/o due process, and the act prevented lawsuits from the colonists.
Currency Act- Banned the use of paper money in the colonies
Stamp Act- Stamps were required to be placed on most written materials, such as newspapers, pamphlets, posters, wills, mortgages, deeds, licenses, legal documents, dice, and playing cards. Was the first direct tax on the colonies.
Quartering Act- Made colonists provide barracks for the B troops. Troops stayed in taverns, inns, barns and vacant buildings. Colonists take the bill.
Townshend Acts- New customs duties on glass, lead, paper, paint and tea imported by colonies. Violators faced vice-admiralty courts. Allowed writs of assistance to be used by B officials.
Tea Act- Refunded 4/5 of the taxes the British East India Tea Company had to pay to ship tea, leaving only the Townshend Tax. Allowed East India Tea to be sold directly to shopkeepers, bypassing colonial merchants.
Coercive Acts- (Intolerable Acts) Boston’s port shut down until the tea was paid for. All political figures in Mass. were appointed by the B governor. Banned town meetings. Transfer B soldier trials to Britain to protect them from harsh colonial juries. Colonists must support B troops at the scene of disturbance, in private homes if necessary.
Quebec Act- (Intolerable Acts) Governor/ council of Quebec approved by King would run Quebec. More territory to Quebec, including present day Ohio, Illinois, Michigan, Wisconsin and Indiana. If the colonists moved west, they would have to live in land without an elected assembly.
Confusing Acts -to some degree but also very interesting , again all a result of the British financial losses of the French & Indian War, this group did a good job of covering this information! (JCH)
Important Documents/ Resolutions
Non-importation Agreement- a pledge by merchants to not buy imported British goods.
Letters of Marque- Licenses issued by Congress to private ship owners authorizing them to attack British Merchant ships.
Albany Plan of Union- A scheme developed by a Committee under Ben Franklin that proposed the colonies unite into one federal govt.
Treaty of Paris 1763- Ended the French and Indian war/ eliminated French power in North America. New France given to British Empire. Same with all the land east of the Mississippi River. Spain gave Florida to Bs for Cuba/ Philippines. French gave Spain all lands west of M. River and New Orleans.
Declaration of Rights and Grievances- Expressed colonial loyalty to the king, but condemned the Coercive Acts. Announced the Non-importation association. Enforced Boycott on British goods.
Olive Branch Petition- Sent to king in July 1775. Said colonists still loyal to Britain and to call off hostilities. King didn’t even look at it.
Declaration of Independence- July 4, 1776- sent to the king. Declared the colonies separate from Britain as the U.S.A. many big names signed.
Virginia Resolves- Said that only the House of Burgesses had the right to tax Virginians. House dissolved by the king soon after this written.
Circular Letter- Written by Sam Adams and James Otis stated that Bs were taking power away from the colonists because the B tactics would weaken the power of the assemblies. Written in Mass. Sent to other colonies.
Treaty of Paris 1783- Written Sept. 3, 1783. Britain recognizes America as separate nation with the M. River as its border. Bs give Florida to Spain and colonies in Africa and the Caribbean were given to the French. Declared the war over. Last B troops leave America on Nov. 24, 1783.
Virginia Statute of Religious Freedom- Declared that Virginia no longer had an official church, and that the state couldn’t collect taxes to help the church. Written by T. Jefferson.
Events
Boston Massacre- March 5, 1770 colonists throw snowballs at British soldiers guarding supplies. Bs fire into crowd into confusion. Newspapers called it a slaughter/massacre. 5 dead 6 wounded. 1st to die was Crispus Attux. Parliament repealed Townshend acts after this happened, except for tax on tea.
Gaspee Affair- off the coast of Rhode Island. Captain hated by locals because he seized food and supplies without paying. On June 1772, 150 colonists burned the ship when it landed. Bs take suspects to England for trials.
Boston Tea Party- May 1773- Lord North decided to help B. east India Tea Company. The company had 17 million pounds of tea in its warehouses. Dec 16, 1773- tea arrived in Boston Harbor. 150 men boarded the ships and dumped 342 chests of tea into the harbor. 1,000s cheering from the shore.
Winter at Valley Forge- Winter quarters for the Continental Army. Bitter cold/ food shortages cause nearly 2,500 deaths.
Terms
Writs of Assistance- Search Warrants enabling customs officers to enter any location to look for evidence of smuggling.
Customs Duty- A tax on imports and exports
Inflation-the loss of the value of money
Due Process- a judicial requirement that laws may not treat individuals unfairly, arbitrarily, or unreasonably and that courts must follow proper procedures and rules (due process) when trying cases.
Emancipation- The act or process of freeing enslaved persons.
Manumission- the voluntary freeing of enslaved persons
Guerilla Warfare- hit and run technique used in fighting a war. Fighting using small bands of warriors using tactics such as sudden ambushes.
People
Tories- Colonists still loyal to the king, AKA Loyalists
Patriots- American colonists who supported the War for Independence
Minutemen- Companies of civilian soldiers who boasted that they were ready to fight at a minutes notice.
Pontiac- Chief of the Ottawa people in the French and Indian war. Attacked several British forts and towns before he realized that the Treaty of Paris was signed. United other Native American tribes to attack
James Otis- Believed that without colonial representation in Parliament, the British had no right to tax the colonies for the purpose of raising money. “No taxation without representation.” Helped draft the circular letter. Argued that writs of assistance were instruments of slavery.
George Grenville- Became British Prime Minister in 1763. Introduced new tax policies to pay for the war and the 10,000 troops stationed in the colonies. Sent all smugglers to vice-admiralty courts. Introduced the sugar act, stamp act, quartering act, and the currency act of 1774.
Sons of Liberty- Organized outdoor meetings and demonstrations against the stamp act. Intimidated stamp distributors.
Daughters of Liberty- Held private meetings where they made clothes and other fabrics to avoid importation from Britain. Symbol of Patriotism-homespun cloth
Sam Adams- One of the leaders of the Mass. Assembly and Mass. Sons of Liberty. Helped draft the circular letter with James Otis.
Robert Morris- Wealthy Pennsylvanian merchant/banker who personally pledged large amounts of money for the war effort (patriot) Set up an easier method of buying rations and uniforms, arranged foreign loans, and proposed the idea of the Bank of North America to finance military.
John Hancock- Arrested for smuggling- sent to vice admiralty court. Previously made fortune by smuggling sugar/molasses into the colonies from Caribbean. Biggest signature on the Declaration of Independence.
Thomas Jefferson- Introduced the idea of the Committees of Correspondence. Wrote the first draft of the Declaration of Independence. Coordinated with Bernardo de Galavez of Spanish Louisiana. Was the governor of Virginia when the Virginia Statute of Religious Freedom was written. (Helped write it)
Thomas Paine- Published “Common Sense” that attacked King George III for causing all the acts of Parliament. “American Crisis” inspired more troops to join the American Army when they were desperately needed.
John Adams- Defended J. Hancock in vice-admiralty court. Believed they denied colonists rights as British citizens. One of the three representatives who attended Gen. Howe’s “peace” conference. Conducted most of the peace negotiations in 1783- after the war. Believed that a govt. needs checks and balances; that a true democracy wouldn’t protect all the people, especially the minorities; and that a mixed govt. was the best type of govt. helped write the Dec. of Ind.
Ben Franklin- Albany Plan of Union writer. Helped compose the Dec. of Ind. One of three members of general Howe’s “peace” conference. Sent to France to ask for military support in Sept. 1776. Conduced many post-war peace negotiations in 1783.
Nathan Hale- sent by G-wash to spy on the British. Was caught and hanged. “I only regret that I have only one life to lost for my country.”
Benedict Arnold- Defeated British/Iroquois troops in Battle of Saratoga. Later gave the British am. Information. Escaped to NY and given a squad of British soldiers in Virginia. Was with Cornwallis at Yorktown.
George Rogers Clark- took 175 patriots down the Ohio River and captured many towns. Force Bs to surrender the region (east) to him.
Marquis de Lafayette- French Military officer who helped train troops at Valley Forge. Improved discipline and morale for all the troops. Good friends with and fought alongside G-wash.
John Paul Jones- American naval officer, commander of Bonhomme Richard. In 1779 he attacked the Serapis (B warship guarding merchants) Boarded the Serapis after his ship almost sinks and was lashed onto the other ship. Forces the Bs to surrender. “I have not yet begun to fight.” AKA Father of American Navy.
Gen. John Burgoyne- Composed a plan to isolate NE from other colonies. 3pronged attack on Albany, NY then advance to NE. Didn’t coordinate plan with other generals, led 8,900 troops and 1000 Iroquois to Saratoga. Trapped there/ surrender.
Gen. William Howe- B general after Battle of Bunker Hill. Captured NY for B HQ. Held “peace” congress. Moved 13,000 to Maryland/Penn. Instead of Saratoga. Sept. 11, 1777- defeats G-wash at Brandywine creek/ takes Philly. Resigned after he learned about Saratoga.
Gen. Charles Cornwallis- Took control of B troops in Charlestown after Clinton’s victory there. Invades Virginia in Spring 1781/ met up with Benedict Arnold. Retreat to Yorktown after Anthony Wayne arrives in Virginia. Gets surrounded/ cut off there and surrenders. 8,000 troops surrender
Gen. Rochambeau- French Gen. Learned that French navy was heading for Yorktown. Marched there with G-wash’s army with 6,000 French.
John Trumbull- American Painter that portrayed heroic deeds/ heroes of the Revolution. Served in army as G-wash’s aide. Known for battle and event scene paintings.
Charles Wilson Peale- American Painter who portrayed heroic deeds and heroes of the revolution. Fought at Trenton and Princeton, Survived Valley Forge. Known for Portraits of G-wash and other Patriot leaders.
Elizabeth Freeman- Slave who was struck by a shovel by “master” when defending sister. Sued for freedom/ won the case. 1st to do so under the new Constitution.
Molly Pitcher- Carried water to Patriot gunners in the Battle on Monmouth. After husband’s death, took his place at cannon until the battle was over.
George Washington- Appointed leader of Cont. Army on June 15, 1775. Escaped with troops many times after the Bs landed on Long Island. Cuts Bs off from capturing Philly. Attacks Trenton/ Princeton in the winter. Marched on Yorktown with Gen. Rochambeau. Forces B surrender there/ ends war.
Chapter 5
Chapter 5 Abridged study Guide
Main ideas of chapter 5
1. The 13 states ratified the articles of Confederation, which created a national government.
2. 2. A new form of government was made due to the constitutional convention
3. Ratification moved to individual states, causing conflict between federalists and antifederalists.
Important people to know:
Alexander Hamilton- a new York who called for another convention in May 1787
James Madison- A member of the Virginia assembly (and becomes vice president later on)
Daniel Shays- a poor farmer who started Shay’s rebellion
John Hancock- an antifederalist
Patrick Henry- an antifederalist
Edmund Randolph- The governor of Virginia who introduced a new plan for national government.
William Patterson- A delegate from New Jersey who came up with the New Jersey plan
General Benjamin Lincoln- Was sent to command 4,000 volunteers to defend the arsenal during Shay’s rebellion
General Henry Knox- a close aid to George Washington
*These were listed in order of importance
Major events:
1786-1787* Shay’s rebellion
1787* Northwest Ordinance becomes a law
April 1787* Constitutional Convention opens in Philadelphia
May 1787* Virginia Plan is introduced
Sep. 1787* Final draft of Constitution signed
Dec. 1787* Delaware becomes the first state to ratify the Constitution
Dec 1791* The Bill of Rights is added to the Constitution
I like how this group set this up!!!! Very clear and concise. (JCH)
Chapter 5 Summary
In November1777, before the colonies declared independence, the Continental Congress decided that the colonies would need some type of central government. They decided on a system called the Articles of Confederation and Perpetual Union, which was a plan for a loose union of the states under the authority of the Congress. The Articles established a very weak central government. Although it gave the congress the right to declare war, raise armies, and sign treaties, it lacked the power to regulate trade. In order to raise money the Congress passed the Northwest Ordinance to encourage people to buy land in the west. The Congress also greatly improved trade with foreign countries. After the war and some diplomatic issues that the congress faced, the United States went into a recession or economic slowdown and, beginning in 1785, seven states started issuing paper money to pay off debts. Shortly after, in 1786, Shays’s rebellion began because Massachusetts raised its taxes instead of issuing paper money to pay for its debts. After the rebellion it was realized that a stronger central government was needed to solve the problems the colonies were facing.
People who supported stronger central government were called nationalists. The Constitution Convention was held in Philadelphia in 1787. There were 55 delegates who eventually decided on two options, the Virginia Plan or the New Jersey. The Virginia Plan suggested creating an entirely new more powerful form of government and discarding the Articles of Confederation completely. The New Jersey Plan suggested only modifying the Articles to make central government stronger. The Virginia Plan was chosen and many people were angry. To solve the problem The Great Compromise was made. This created two parts of congress, the House of Representatives and the Senate. The House of Reps. represents by population and the Senate represents all the states equally. They continued to make improvements such as the idea of 3 branches of government and checks and balances to limit the power of those governments. This new form of government was the Constitution.
Chapter 5 Section 3 Summary
Fun Facts:
9 states had to vote in favor of the Constitution to put it into effect
Farmers who lived on the coast or along rivers that lead to the coast supported the constitution
Federalists were supporters of the Constitution. Federalists included:
• Large landowners who wanted the property protection
• merchants and artisans living in large coastal cities
The federalists believed an effective federal government that could impose taxes would be good for business
Antifederalists were not completely against the Constitution, but accepted the need for a national government. Antifederalists included:
• Western farmers living far from the coast. They considered themselves self-sufficient (though many were in debt)
Prominent antifederalists included:
John Hancock, Patrick Henry, Richard Henry Lee of Virginia, and George Clinton, the governor of New York
Cons for the antifederalists:
Their campaign was a negative one
Even though they didn’t want the Constitution, they had nothing to replace it
Pros for the federalists:
Better organized
Most of the nation’s newspapers supported them
Convincing in their speeches, pamphlets, and debates
*The Federalist- a collection of 85 essays written by James Madison, which explained how the new Constitution worked, and why it was needed
More Fun Facts:
The first state conventions took place in Dec. 1787 and Jan. 1788
By the end of June 1778, Maryland, South Carolina, and New Hampshire had ratified the Constitution
By May 1790, 9 states had ratified the Constitution, putting it into effect
OUR MAJOR EVENT:
SHAYS’S REBELLION
Shays’s Rebellion erupted in Massachusetts in 1786. The Government of MA decided to raise taxes instead of issue paper money. The taxes applied greatly on the farmers. Since the farmers were poor, many of them were unable to pay their taxes. That was when many farmers from western Massachusetts decided to rebel. They closed county courthouses to prevent their farms from foreclosing. Daniel Shay was the leader of the rebellion. 1,200 marched to the state arsenal to seize weapons. They met up with 4,000 volunteers under the command of General Benjamin Lincoln defending the arsenal. Shays’ forces opened fire, and 4 farmers died while the rest scattered, unable to withstand the fearsome force of the army. Even though they didn’t do very much physical damage, they greatly scarred many people and were on of the reasons for change.
SECTION 1
Vocabulary Words:
Articles of Confederation and Perpetual Union: A plan for a loose union of the states under the authority of Congress. (Page 158 In your American History book)
Northwest Ordinance: Law that provided the basis for governing much of the western territory (page 159 in book)
Duty: a tax on imported goods (page 159)
Recession: Economic slowdown. (160)
Shays’s Rebellion: A rebellion by farmers in Massachusetts against the state government (161)
Multiple Choice:
1.) Under the articles of confederation…
a. Congress relied on the executive branch to carry out the laws
b. There was a bicameral nation legislature
c. Congress could declare war
d. Congress could not declare war
e. There were 3 separate branches of government
2.) people with greater income saw Shays’ Rebellion as a sign that?
a. the income gap between the rich and the poor was too wide
b. the national government was abusing its power
c. state governments needed to raise more money for security
d. the republic itself was at risk
e. a long war was inevitable
3.) Which of the following was not suggested at the constitutional convention?
a. Virginia Plan
b. New York Plan
c. New Jersey Plan
d. Connecticut Compromise
e. No Child Left Behind
4.) How many states had to vote in favor of the constitution in order to put it into effect?
a. 9
b. 12
c. 5
d. 13
e. 8
5.) Governor Edmund Randolph introduced what plan?
a. New Jersey Plan
b. Virginia Plan
c. No Child Left Behind
d. Delaware Plan
e. Connecticut Plan
6.) By July 1788 all states had ratified the constitution except Rhode Island and
a. New York
b. Massachusetts
c. North Carolina
d. Virginia
e. Georgia
7.) Antifederalists opposed the constitution because they thought it endangered the independence of the…
a. Judicial system
b. Trade system
c. Education system
d. States
e. Pioneers
8.) During the boycott of the 1760s in the Revolution, artisans prospered by making goods that people bought from
a. Britain
b. Spain
c. Caribbean
d. Portugal
e. Germany
9.) The Great Compromise proposed that in 1 house of Congress, the House of Representatives, the states would be represented according to the size of their…
a. Acreage
b. State banks
c. Population
d. Trade income
e. Republicans
10.) What did the federalists promise to add to the Constitution after ratification?
a. Voting regulations
b. Bill of rights
c. More land
d. More government branches
e. State constitutions
11. The Constitution was drafted by:
a. Alexander Hamilton
b. James Madison
c. George Washington
d. Thomas Jefferson
e. None of the above
12. The Connecticut Compromise was a compromise between the Virginia Plan and the…
a. The Albany Plan of Union
b. The Articles of Confederation
c. New Jersey Plan
d. Declaration of Independence
e. None of the above
13. Which was the first state to ratify the Constitution?
a. Delaware
b. Virginia
c. Rhode Island
d. New Jersey
e. None of the above
ANSWERS:
1. d
2. d
3. c
4. a
5. b
6. c
7. d
8. a
9. c
10. b
11. a
12. c
13. a
T/F questions
True/False
The federalists promised to add more government branches after the constitution was ratified.
Scrapping the articles of confederation and creating a new central government was called The Connecticut Compromise.
Since paper money would not be backed up by gold and silver, recession would begin.
Constitution created a system of government called Federalism.
Delegates created Checks and Balances to prevent any branch from becoming to powerful.
The constitutional congress adopted the Articles of Confederation in November 1777.
The Land Ordinance of1785 was established to survey northern lands, and divide them.
The Northwest Ordinance was passed to create new territory north of the Mississippi, and east of the Ohio River Valley.
Shays Rebellion erupted in Massachusetts.
10. The New Jersey Plan was Proposed by William Patterson.
1. false
2. false
3. true
4. true
5. false
6. true
7. true
8. false
9. true
10. true
Chapter 5 Matching
Articles of Confederation was ratifieed in... A. 1791
Shays Rebellion happened in.... B. 1787
Final draft of the the constitution was signed in... C. 1786-1787
Bill of Rights was added to the Constitution in.... D. 1781
Answers
Chapter 5 Matching
1. Articles of Confederation was ratified in…. A. 1791
2. Shays Rebellion happened in….. B.1787
3. Final draft of the Constitution was signed in…. C. 1786 - 1787
4. Bill of Rights was added to the Constitution in…. D. 1781
Answers
1. 1781
2. 1786 – 1787
3. 1787
4. 1791
SECTION 2
Vocabulary Words:
Virginia Plan: Plan of government developed by the Virginia delegates to the Constitutional Convention (166)
New Jersey Plan: plan of government developed by the New Jersey delegates to the Constitutional Convention (167)
Great Compromise: A compromise that solved the problem of representation in Congress (167)
Three-Fifths Compromise: a compromise that solved the problem of how enslaved people were to be counted in determining representation in Congress. (167)
Popular sovereignty: rule by the people (168)
Federalism: a system of government in which government power is divided between the federal and state governments.
Separation of powers: A government in which powers of government are divided among three branches (168)
Legislative branch: the branch of government that makes the laws (168)
Executive branch: the branch of government that enforces the laws (168)
Judicial branch: The branch of government that interprets the laws (168)
Veto: to reject (169)
Impeach: To formally accuse of misconduct (169)
Amendment: A change to the Constitution (169)
James Madison-a member of the Virginia Assembly and head of its commerce committee(165)
Alexandra Hamilton-New York Delegate, recommended that congress held a convention in Philadelphia.(165)
Edmund Randolph-governor of Virginia, introduced Virginia Plan.(166)
William Paterson-a delegate of New Jersey who introduced New Jersey Plan.(166)
Checks and Balances-the system in which each branch of government has the ability to limit the power of the other branches to prevent any from becoming to powerful(168-169)
SECTION 3
Federalists: Those who supported the Constitution (173)
Antifederalists: Those who opposed the constitution (173)
John Hancock: Prominent Antifederalist (173)
Patrick Henry: another prominent antifederalist (173)
Sam Adams for Massachusetts-prominent antifederalist! JCH
Citizenship
Vocab Words
Citizen- someone who owes allegiance to the United States by birth or by choice.
Citizens have rights and fulfill responsibilities and duties.
Naturalization- the process that allows people from other countries to become American
citizens
Rights- privileges that the Constitution guarantees to citizens
Laws- a society’s formal rules. Laws can be made to protect other citizens and other
citizens’ rights.
Duties- jobs that a citizen must fulfill, such as obeying laws
Responsibilities- jobs that citizens are not required to fulfill but are still important parts
of citizenship, such as voting
The common good- the well-being of society. Contributing to the common good
includes helping all members of society.
Forms of Government
Left or Left-wing- a person who wants major changes, the same as a liberal or radical.
Usually identified as democrats.
Right or Right-wing- a person who wants very little social change, the same as a
conservative or reactionary. Usually identified as republicans.
Radical- someone who supports extreme social changes. Radicals are considered left-
wing. Radicals want extreme changes now.
Liberal- someone who supports social change, but not as extreme as a radical. Liberals
are also left-wing.
Moderate- someone who supports moderate social change. Moderates are in the “center”
of the left and right.
Conservative- someone who supports the current system and does not want changes.
Conservatives are on the right and usually prefer state and local governments to
federal governments.
Reactionary- person who wants changes that return to the past system. Reactionaries are
on the extreme right.
**__True/False Questions__**
Write "T" for true or "F" for false
1. _______. All citizens of the U.S. have to be naturalized.
2. ________. Paying taxes is not part of a citizen's duties.
3. _______. The line of succession for the presidency is the Vice President, Speaker of the House, and President Pro Tempore.
Answers
1. False
2. False
3. True
Multiple Choice
1. Which of the following is NOT a right of a citizen?
a) freedom of speech
b) freedom to practice religion
c) the right to a fair trial
d) the right to run for president or vice-president regardless of your birthplace
e) the right to vote
3. At what age can you register for the military service?
a) 21
b) 17
c) 18 (mandatory)
d) 19
e) 18 (optional)
4. In a Federal System, power is divided between –
A. State and Federal
B. Federal and Local
C. State and Local
D. None of the above
5. Traditionally, Democrats are what? –
A. Radicals
B. Liberals
C. Moderates
D. Conservatives
E. Reactionaries
6. Which of the following is NOT a social role?
a. consumer
b. social group member
c. influencing government
d. worker
e. friend
7. What is the form of government in which the leader of the executive branch is elected
the legislature?
a. confederal system
b. unitary system
c. presidential system
d. federal system
e. parliamentary system
8. Which of these has the weakest central government?
a. federal system
b. unitary system
c. republic
d. confederal system
e. oligarchy
9. A dictatorship can be which of the following?
a. autocracy
b. oligarchy
c. totalitarian
d. authoritarian
e. all of the above
Answers:
d
b
c
d
b
c
e
d
e
Constitution
THE STUCTURE OF THE CONSTITUTION
I. The Constitution and Its Parts
o The framework for government for over 200 years.
o It is the highest authority in the nation and the basic laws of U.S.A.
o There are three main parts to the Constitution—the Preamble, the Seven Articles, and the 27 Amendments.
1. The Preamble
o The opening section of the Constitution tells why it was written.
o States that the government depends on the people for its power.
o States the six purposes of the Constitution:
· To form a more perfect Union
· To establish Justice
· To insure domestic Tranquility
· To provide for the common defense
· To promote the general Welfare
· To secure the Blessings of Liberty
II. Amending the Constitution
o There has only been 27 Amendments to the Constitution
o First 10 Amendments are known as the Bill of Rights
o They safeguard individual rights and liberties
1. The Amendment Process
o Proposal:
· Congressional action—two-thirds vote of the members of both houses of Congress
· National convention—requested by two-thirds of state legislatures
o Ratification:
· Three-fourths of the states must ratify the amendment—by a vote of either the state legislature or the special state convention
III. Interpreting the Constitution
1. The Necessary and Proper Clause
o The Constitution states that Congress has the power to make all laws necessary and proper to carry out its duties
o Necessary and proper clause allows Congress to exercise powers that are not specifically listed in the Constitution
o Known as implied powers
2. Interpretation Through Court Decisions
o The Supreme Court has the authority to interpret the Constitution
3. Interpretation Through Congressional and Presidential Actions
o The Constitution allows the House of Representatives to impeach and accuse while the Senate determines the person’s guilt or innocence
o The president requests legislation from Congress although the Constitution does not directly state that the president must take these actions
4. Interpretation Through Customs
o The Constitution changes through customs our Country adapts
o The Constitution will always be changing, but the basic structure—balance between the three branches will forever be the same
Vocab
Popular Sovereignty - The notion that power lies with the people.
Rule of Law – This means that the law applies to everyone.
Separation of Powers – The split of authority among the legislative, executive, and judicial branches.
Legislative Branch
VOCAB
Constituents- people represented
Gerrymander- oddly shaped district designed to imcrease the voting strength of a particular group
Majority Party- the party in which more than half of the memebers of either the House or Senate belong. Responsible for most of the legislation.
Speaker of the House- Most powerful leader in the House. Member of the majority party. In charge of floor debates and influences most House business. Third in line for presidential succession.
President Pro Tempore- means "for the time being". More cerimonial than influential. Fourth in line for presidential succession
Standing Committee- Permanent committees that continue their work from session to session. The Senate has 17 Standing Committees and the House has 19. Most divided into smaller committees called subcommittees. Example: Senate Armed Services Committee
Select Committees- Created in both houses to perform a special job for a limited period of time. Example: Select Committee on Assassination
Joint Committee- Committee in which both Houses work together on big issues. Four have been formed. Example: Joint Economic Committee
Conference Committee- Temporary committee that helps the House and Senate agree on the details of a proposed law.
Joint Session – When the HR and the S meet together.
Implied Powers - Powers of Congress that are not mentioned in the Constitution. Related to the elastic clause which allows Congress to stretch its powers to meet certain needs.
Impeachment - When Congresss accuses officials of misconduct in office. When impeachment is decided, the Senate acts as a jury and decides with a 2/3 vote whether to remove or convict the person from office.
Writ of Habeas Corpus - A court order that requires police to bring a prisoner to court in order to explain why they are holding the person.
Ex Post Facto Laws - Laws that make an act a crime after the crime has been committed. The congress is not allowed to pass these types of laws
Casework - When members of Congress act as troubleshooters for people in their home district or state who have requested help in dealing with the federal government.
Private Bills - Bills that concern only individual places or people.
Public Bills - Bills that involve general matters and apply to the entire nation.
Joint Resolutions - Resolutions passed by both houses of Congress. Become laws if they are signed by the President.
Special Intrest Groups - Organizations made up of people with common intrest who try to influence the gavernments decisions.
Riders - Amendments attached to bills that are unrelated to the bill.Sometimes a rider is attached to benifit constituents.
Filibuster - An ongoing talk to put off the signing of a bill. The only way to end a filibuster is by a cloture , which limits speech to one hour.
Bicameral Legislation – Legislations with 2 branches: HR and S.
Census – Population count taken every 10 years.
Minority Party – The political party with less members.
Floor Leaders – These people try to make sure that the laws passed are in the best interest of their political party.
Senate Majority Leader – Most powerful position in S: Controls legislation and committee assignments.
Seniority – Years of service, longer = advantage.
Expressed Powers – A1 S8 First 17 clauses. Specific powers
Implied Powers – Clause 18 Elastic Clause. Not stated in Constitution. It allows Congress to stretch their powers to meet the countries needs.
Authorization Bills – Bills suggesting project and the budget.
Appropriation Bill – Provides money for project.
Writ of Habeus Corpus – (Congress can’t suspend) Court order that requires police to bring a person to court and explain why that person is being held.
Bills of Attainder – (Congress can’t pass) Laws that punish a person without a jury trial.
itted.
Franking Privilege – Senators and Reps can send job related mail for free.
Lobbyists – people hired by private groups to influence government decision makers
Lawmaking – mostly done in committee, not on floor
Casework – helping individual people with problems
Helping area– congressmen help district/state
Pork barrel projects – government projects and grants that help home district/state
Voice vote – in favor “yea” against “no”
Standing vote – favor – stand and are counted against – stand and count
Roll call vote – senate – members voice votes and are recorded
Veto – refuse to sign bill
Pocket veto- president holds bill
Logrolling- president trades favors to get bill he wants passed
Multiple Choice Questions
1. )The Senate is made up of members that serves year terms
A 4
B 6
C. 8
D 2
2.) Who is the representative that represents us in the House?
A. Ted Kennedy
B John Kerry
C. Mitt Romney
D .John Tierney
3.)What is the main role of the Congressional Research Service (CRS) in the Library of Congress?
A Looks up facts and makes arguments for proposed bills
B. Provides Congress with information for making budget decisions
C. Investigates financial issues
D. Represents people in Congress
4.)What is the main role of the Congressional Budget office (CBO)?
A Looks up facts and makes arguments for proposed bills
B. Provides Congress with information for making budget decisions
C. Investigates financial issues
D. Represents people in Congress
5.)What kind of committee helps the House and Senate agree on the details of a proposed law?
A. Joint Committees
B. Conference Committee
C. Standing Committee
D. Select Committees
6.)What is a privilege that senators and representatives do not have?
A. Franking Privilege
B. Immunity
C. Free office space
D. Free housing
7.) If a legislature is bicameral, it…
A. has 2 leaders
B. can override the judicial branch's decisions
C. has 2 houses
D. has 2 ceremonial leaders
8.) An issue that Joint Committees would handle is…
A. Veteran Affairs
B. Taxation
C. Transportation
D. Armed Service
9.) Congress has the power to do all of the following except what?
A. pass laws
B. tax
C. declare war
D. elect president
Answers
1. D 2. D 3.A 4.B 5. B 6. D 7. C 8. B 9. D
True-False Questions!
1.There are two senators representing each state, and altogether, there are 100 senators
2. If the president is unable to run the country, then the speaker of the house is next in line
3. 3/5 of the House votes for a cloture, which limits the debate to one hour
4. The President of the Senate and the Senate Majority Leader have no power, these are symbolic and ceremonial positions
5. Only Republicans can use Gerrymandering
6. The House of Representatives is determined by population
7. The Constitution only provides for the Speaker of the House
8. Only the Speaker of the House can have Whips
9. Each house makes rules on how it will run
10. Authorization bills provide the money, and Appropriations bills create the projects.
11. The Senate members must be at least 30 years old and have been a US a citizen for 7 years or more.
12.The president can create a bill.
13.Congress has the power to declare war.
14.There are 435 members in the Senate.
15.Most of Congress powers are related to making laws.
16.Congress is bicameral.
17.One of our Senators is John Kerry.
The Speaker of the House is a ceremonial job.
Conference committees and joint committees have the same job.
The House of Representative workers have 2 year terms.
Answers: 1. true 2. false 3. false 4. false 5. false 6. true 7. false 8. false 9. true 10.false
MATCHING
A. Gerrymandering_Bills that concern individual people or places (G)
B. Select Committees Senators and representatives can send work related mail without paying postage (D)
C. Implied powers Designing a district to ensure the election of a party (A)
D. Franking PrivilegeWhen a member of the senate talks continuously to stall a bill (H)
E. Case WorkBills that apply to the entire nation (G)
F. Private Bills _Committees that are temporary that are for a special purpose (B)
G. Public Bills _Powers that congress has that are not stated in the exactly in the constitution (C)
H. Filibuster _Taking care of peoples individual problems in their home districts (E)
Congress’ Powers
~Regulate foreign and interstate trade
Includes trade and economic activities among states
~Only Congress can declare war
Create, maintain, and oversee army & navy
Non-legislative Powers
~Approval and removal
Can approve OR remove high-ranking officials
~Impeach
Accuse officials of misconduct in office, including the president
~Oversee government activities
Limits on Powers
~Some limitations on Bill of Rights (can’t ban a certain religion)
~CAN’T suspend writ of habeus corpus- court order requiring police to bring I prisoner to the court to explain why they are being held
~CAN’T pass bills of attainder-laws to punish person with jury trial
~CAN’T pass expost facto- laws that make an act a crime after it has been committed
~Supreme Court can get rid of some Congress laws
~President can veto bill (override by 2/3 vote)
10 ASSESSMENT QUESTIONS
1. How many members does the senate have?
2. How does the US constitution provide for stability and continuity in the senate?
3. Why is so much of the business of congress conducted in committees?
4. How many standing committees are there in the house and senate?
5. What are the writs of habeas corpus, bills of attainder, and ex post facto laws and what do they have in common?
6. What is the difference between authorization bills and appropriation bills?
7. Where do bills to spend money to begin?
8. What is the difference between a congressional committee staff member and a member of the personal staff of a representative or senator?
9. What is the difference between public and private bill?
10. Explain the process a bill has to take to become a law.
ANSWERS to assesment questions
1. The senate has 100 members
2. No more than one third of the senators are up for reelection at one time.
3. Many bills are introduced each year and only a few of the bills could be considered on the house or senate floor, so, the work is divided between smaller groups of legislature, called committees.
4. The senate has 17 and the house has 19.
5. The writs of habeas corpus are the court orders that require police to explain why they are holding a person. Bills of attainder are laws that punish a person without a jury trial. Ex post facto laws are when congress makes an act a law after the act has been committed.
6. Authorization bills create projects and establish how much money will be spent on the while appropriation bills actually provide the money for the program of activity.
7. They begin in the house.
8. Members of congress hire their own person staff members and also have a committee who work for the committee rather than a person.
9. Private bills concern individual people or places. Public bills apply to the entire nation and involve taxation, civil rights or terrorism.
10. First a representative or senator will place a bill in the hopper. Then the bill is given a house of representative/ senate number. Then it is referred to the speaker of the house or majority leader. I the standing committee passes the bill, it is reported out, if not, then the committee lets it die. This is referred to as pigeon holing a bill. In the house, the rules committee sets rules and the schedules the debate. In the senate, it will go to the floor. The house and senate then debate and vote on the bill. If it passes in the senate, it goes to the house for approval, if it passes in the house, then it goes to the senate for approval. If a different version of the bill passes, then it goes to a conference committee. When the committee works out the bill, it sends it to both chambers for approval. They both vote on the bill. Then, it is sent to the president. If the president signs the bill, it becomes a law. Congress can, however, override the veto with a 2/3 majority.
HOW A BILL BECOMES A LAW
STEP ONE:
Representative/Senator places a bill in the hopper
STEP TWO:
Bill is given a number
STEP THREE:
Bill is passed on to the correct Standing Committee.
STEP FOUR*committee action*:
The standing committee passes the bill or lets it die. The committee sends it out.
STEP FIVE*floor action*:
Both houses debate separately and vote.
STEP SIX:
If the bill passes in one house, then it is sent to the other house and steps 1-6 repeat.
STEP SEVEN*presidential action*:
Bill sent to the president
The president has 4 options:
-sign it and make it a law
-veto it (veto can be overridden by Congress with a 2/3 vote)
-if the president doesn’t do anything for 10 days, and the congress is still in session, it will become a law
-if the president doesn’t do anything for 10 days, and the congress is not still in session, the bill does not become a law (pocket veto)
Executive Branch
Multiple Choice Questions
1. Which of the following is not a basic goal of American foreign policy?
a.) promoting world peace
b.) keep the country safe from attack or harm
c.) promote democracy around the world
d.) appoint ambassadors as representatives of the country's government
e.) international trade
2. How many cabinet departments are there in the executive branch?
a.) 7
b.) 15
c.) 12
d.) 9
e.) 14
3. Which of the following is not one of the president's powers?
a.) to pardon or reduce the penalties against people convicted of federal crimes
b.) to veto bills/laws
c.) to declare war
d.) to serve as commander in chief of the armed forces
e.) to call Congress into special session
4. Another name for a bureaucrat is .
a.) civil servant
b.) lobbyist
c.) cabinet worker
d.) civil service worker
e.) white house staff member
5. How early does the president have to notify Congress when troops are sent into battle?
a.) 3 weeks
b.) 1 month
c.) 60 days
d.) 1 week
e.) 2 days
6. To be the president, you must be a resident of the United States for at least
a.) 10 years
b.) 14 years
c.) 5 years
d.) 15 years
e.) 7 years
7. When was the Cabinet Department called the Department of State established?
a.) 1977
b.) 2002
c.) 1856
d.) 1913
e.) 1789
8.) What is the job of the Department of the Interior?
a.) assists farmers and consumers of farm products
b.) collects, borrows, spends, and prints money
c.) manages and protects the nation’s public
d.) deals with special need and problems in cities
e.) provides advice and funding for education and schools
9.) How can the president bypass the Senate?
a.) by making an executive agreement
b.) by holding executive order
c.) by vetoing the law
d.) by having the support of the House
e.) signing against it
10.) The Civil Service Reform Act of 1883, also called the Pendleton Act, was passed after the assassination of President
a.) Ulysses Grant
b.) Abraham Lincoln
c.) Theodore Roosevelt
d.) Andrew Jackson
e.) James Garfield
Answers: 1. d, 2. b, 3. c, 4. a, 5. e, 6. b, 7. e, 8. c, 9. a, 10. e
True/False Questions
_ 1. Declaring war is a power of the president if Congress give 2/3 voting approval.
_ 2. Congress can remove the member of the Regulatory Boards and Commissions without the president's consent.
_ 3. The Office of Management and Budget is independent from the president.
_ 4. In the Constitution, it clearly states what the president is expected to do.
_ 5. The Senate is included in appointing ambassadors.
_ 6. The EOP helps the president with foreign policy decisions.
_ 7. The White House Staff decides who and what goes through to the president.
8. Most presidents have delegated some sort of authority to their vice president.
9. In order to be president, you must be 30 years old.
10. The Twenty-second amendment states that if the president was to die or leave office, the vice president should become president.
Answers: 1. False, 2. True, 3. False, 4. False, 5. True, 6. False, 7. True, 8. True, 9. False, 10. False
Matching
If the president is unable to serve or dies during his/her term, match the order of presidential succession.
_ 1. President Pro Tempore of the Senate
_ 2. Secretary of the Treasury
_ 3. Vice President
_ 4. Secretary of State
_ 5. Speaker of the House
Choices: a) 1, b) 2, c) 3, d) 4, e) 5
Answers: 1, c, 2. e, 3. a, 4. d, 5. b
Executive Branch Vocabulary
Electoral College: An indirect method of election that electors vote for president
Elector: People who are voted for by state to vote in the Electoral College.
Pardon: Declaration of forgiveness and freedom from punishment. President has power to grand pardons.
Reprieve: An order to delay a person’s punishment until a higher court can hear case.
Amnesty: A pardon towards a group of people.
Foreign Policy: Overall plan for dealing with other nations.
National Security: Ability to keep country safe from attack or harm.
Treaty: Formal agreement between the governments of two or more countries.
Executive Agreement: Agreement between president and leader of other country.
Ambassador: Official representative of a countries government.
Trade Sanction: Efforts to punish another nation by imposing trade barriers.
Embargo: Agreement among a group of nations that prohibits the mall from trading with a target nation.
Excutive orders- a rule or command that has the force of law
Cabinet- a group of presidential advisers that includes the heads of the 15 top level executive departments
Federal bureaucracy – the agencies and employees of the executive branch
Government corporations- the agencies and employees of the executive branch
Independent Agencies- agencies in the executive branch not part of cabinet but not independent of the president. They include Executive Agencies, Government Corporations, and Regulatory Boards and Commissions.
Political Appointee- A person the president chooses because they have proven executive ability or were important supporters of the president’s election campaign. Their employment ends when the president leaves office.
Civil Service System- The practice of hiring government workers on the basis of open, competitive examinations and merit. GREAT VOCAB! (JCH)
Spoils System- government jobs that go to the people as a reward for their political support.
Merit System- ex. The civil service system. Government officials hire new workers from lists of people who have passed the tests or otherwise met civil service standards.
Executive Study Guide
Qualifications as President
1.) at least 35 years old
2.) a native-born American citizen
3.) a resident of the United States for at least 14 years
Presidential Election and Electoral College
-The two factors in electing a president are Popular Vote and Electoral College.
-The main deciding factor in an election is the Electoral College
-each state has a certain number of electoral votes
-electoral votes – based on the number of representatives in House plus the two Senators
-electors chosen by state legislature
-go in and vote
-some states win or take all
-ex. Mr. Honer makes democratic candidate get one more vote than the republican candidate – the democratic candidate would win MA
-popular vote determines who wins each states’ electoral votes
-few states split vote
-presidential win determined by only electoral votes
-candidate must win 270 electoral votes
-538 electoral votes available – number determined by House and Senate members (535) plus the 3 representatives from Washington D.C.
Other Presidential Facts
-the president serves a 4 year term
-twenty second amendment ratified in 1951 limits each president to 2 terms for office a total of 10 years
- president makes 400,000 per year plus money for expenses and travel.
- president lives and works in the white house, he also owns camp david.
- the vice president is elected with the president through the electorial college
- the vice president shall preside over the senate and vote in that body in case of a tie.
- the vice president takes the presidents place if anything should happen to him/her.
- Eight presidents have died while in office.
- 1947 Congress passed the Presidential Succession Act, which indicates the line of succession after the vice president. If both the president and the vice president die or leave office, the Speaker of the House becomes president.
- Twenty-fifth amendment says that if the president dies or leaves office, the vice president becomes president.
- Both the Senate and the House of Representatives must approve the choice of the new vice president, which is chosen by the new president.
- The constitution is the basis of the president’s power.
- The president’s main job is to carry out the laws passed by Congress.
- The constitution also gives the president power to: reject bills passed in congress, call congress into special session, serve as commander in chief of the armed forces, receive leaders and other officials of foreign countries, make treaties with other countries (with senate approval), appoint heads of executive agencies, federal court judges, ambassadors, reduce the penalties against people convicted of federal crimes.
- Roles of the president: commander in chief, party leader, legislative leader, economic leader, head of state, chief executive, chief diplomat.
- Chief executive: the most important role of the president to carry out laws passed by congress
- President appoints heads of cabinet department and of other large govt. agencies
- Only congress has authority to make laws
- President can appoint judges to the supreme court
- President can also grant pardons
- Presidents can send troops
Executive Branch Study Guide
Electing a President
1. Presidential election happens every 4 years
2. President is elected through the Electoral College
3. To become president the candidate must win 270 of the 538 electoral votes
Term of Office
1. Presidents serve a four year term
2. The president receives a salary of $400,000 per year
Vice President
1. Vice President is elected through Electoral College with the president
2. Qualifications are the same as the president
3. If President becomes seriously ill, resigns, or dies, the vice president becomes president
Roles of the President
1. Includes Chief Executive, Chief Diplomat, Commander in Chief, Party Leader, Legislative Leader, Economic Leader, and Head of State
2. President has the power to grant a pardon, reprieve, and amnesty
The President and Foreign Policy
1. The four parts of foreign policy are national security, international trade, promoting world peace, and promoting democracy around the world
2. The tools the president uses to carry out foreign policy include creating treaties, appointing ambassadors, making executive agreements, foreign aid, military force, and international trade
Executive Office of the President (EOP)
1. Has 2,000 employees and a budget of $100 million
2. Most important jobs in the EOP are the White House Office, Office of Management and Budget (OMB), the National Security Council (NSC), Office of Administration, and the Council of Economic Advisers (CEA)
Cabinet
1. 15 top-level executive departments and the heads are called secretaries
2. The secretaries advise the president on issues relating to their departments
The Federal Bureaucracy
1. The agencies and employees of the executive branch
2. Includes three million civilian workers
3. They turn new laws into actions, administer the day-to-day operations of federal government, and regulate various civilian activities (ex. police, labor unions, banks, ect…)
Independent Agencies
1. Agencies that are not part of Cabinet
2. President appoints directors
3. There are 3 types; executive agencies, government corporations, and regulatory commissions
Government Workers
1. Political Appointees- People whom president has chosen because they have proven executive ability or were important supporters of the presidential campaign
htmldiff9
htmldiff11
4. Merit System- Government official hire new workers from lists of people who have past the tests or otherwise met Civil Service standards
Matching
A. Office of Management and Budget (OMB) 1. Gathers information
about the governments of other countries.
B. Executive Office of the President (EOP) 2.Prepare the federal budget and monitors spending in hundreds of government agencies.
C. National Security Council (NSC) 3Helps the president
Coordinate United States military and foreign policy.
D. Central Intelligence Agency (CIA) 4.Helps the president do his job. They prepare reports special topics/write bills.
E. Council of Economic Advisors (CEA) 5.Helps the president carry out the role of economic leader.
Matching Answers:
1. D 2. A 3. C 4. B 5. E
htmldiff13Executive Branch Vocabulary 2
Cabinet: Group of presidential advisors that include the heads of fifteen top-level executive departments.
Federal Bureaucracy: Agents and employees of the executive branch.
Independent Agencies: Not part of the cabinet; consists of Executive Agencies, Government Corporations, and Regulatory Boards and Commissions.
Government Corporations: Similar to private business, but government rather than individual owners and operates them.
Political Appointees: People whom president has chosen because they have proven executive ability or were important supporters of the presidential campaign.
Civil Service Workers: Have permanent employment; employed by federal government through Civil Service System.
Civil Service System: The practice of hiring government workers on the basis of open, competitive examinations and merit.
Spoils System: Government jobs that are rewarded to people for their political support.
Merit System: Government official hire new workers from lists of people who have past the tests or otherwise met Civil Service standards.
Executive Branch Multiple Choice
1. The Constitution give the president the power to do all except…?
a. Serve as Commander in Chief of the Armed Forces
b. Pardon or reduce penalties against people
c. Be the living symbol for the US
d. Veto, reject, bills passed in Congress
e. Make treaties with other Countries
2. In the line of succession who comes after the Vice President?
a. President Pro Tempore of the Senate
b. Speaker of the House
c. Speaker of the Senate
d. Speaker of the Congress
e. President Pro Tempore of the House
3. What is the president’s most important role as president?
a. Commanding the Armed Forces in an attack
b. Organizing the budget
c. Appointing heads of executive agencies
d. Force executive order
e. Carrying out laws passed by Congress
4. Congress has declared war for all except…?
a. Mexican War
b. Spanish-American War
c. War of 1812
d. Vietnam War
e. World War I
5. President is expected, by the people, to deal with all the following except…?
a. High taxes
b. Budget plan
c. Rising prices
d. Handling foreign affairs
e. Unemployment
6. Who said, “I am Vice President. In this I am nothing, but I may become everything.”?
a. Sam Adams
b. Thomas Jefferson
c. John Adams
d. Theodore Roosevelt
e. Aaron Burr
7. How many times has the Twenty-fifth Amendment been used?
a. 3
b. 5
c. 10
d. 4
e. 12
8. How many votes are in the Electoral College?
a. 365
b. 270
c. 50
d. 135
e. 538
9. How many ambassadors are there?
a. 125
b. 483
c. 156
d. 150
e. 153
10. The Council of Economic Advisers (CEA) gives the president advice on all of the following except…?
a. employment
b. national security
c. inflation
d. tax policies
e. foreign trade
True or False
1. A special session occurs when president fails to complete his presidential duties.
2. NATD stands for North American Trade Organization
3. Condoleezza Rice entered college at age 15
4. EOP has 2,000 employees
5. Bush signed Homeland Security Act on December 26, 2003
6. True or False, the term “Agency” does not include any of the following:
The judicial department of state government.
The legislative department of state government.
A State educational institution
A political subdivision
7. True or False, the president and vice president or not members of the executive branch.
8. True or False, the Governor and Lieutenant Governor head the state executive branch.
9. True or False, a Mayor heads the federal executive branch.
10. True or False,
5:10 am
Sunday, January 11
-
home
edited
... 7.) True
8.) False
Where are the answers to these???? (JCH)
Matching:
People
... 15. B…
(view changes)...7.) True
8.) False
Where are the answers to these???? (JCH)
Matching:
People
...15. Battle of Kings Hill o. American victory, ensures American control in the south
16. Battle of Yorktown p. Tie, British suffered more casualties, but Americans ran out of ammo
Some good matching here-make sure to check this out!!!!! (JCH)
Answers
1. g
...9. true
10. true
€Some great questions in here! Thanks! (JCH)
Chapter 5 Matching
Articles of Confederation was ratifieed in... A. 1791
...includes helping all members of society.
Forms of Government
Monarchy- government in which king or queen is head of state
Constitutional monarchy- monarchy in which the monarch holds a ceremonial position
and power is given to another part of the government
Republic- government in which representatives are elected by the people
Democracy- “rule by the people.” Citizens control the government by voting. Used
interchangeably with republic.
Dictatorship- government in which one person or a small group holds all the power
Autocracy- government in which a single person has all power
Oligarchy- government in which a small group of people has all power
Authoritarian- when rulers only answer to them selves and not to other people.
Dictatorships are authoritarian.
Totalitarian- when rulers have complete control over every part of citizens’ lives
Presidential system- government in which the head of the executive branch is a
president who is elected by the people
Parliamentary system- government in which the chief executive is appointed from the
legislature (parliament) and is separate from the head of state
Unitary system- government in which the central government has all legal power and
local governments have no independent power
Federal system- government in which power is shared between national, state, and local
governments
Confederal system- government in which independent states join together to form a
central organization with very little power over the states
Great terms here! Make sure to know these! (JCH)
Political Terms
Left or Left-wing- a person who wants major changes, the same as a liberal or radical.
Usually identified as democrats.
...Reactionary- person who wants changes that return to the past system. Reactionaries are
on the extreme right.
I am going to try to make another matching like we had on the exam with women in politics! (JCH)
**__True/False Questions__**
Write "T" for true or "F" for false
...2. ________. Paying taxes is not part of a citizen's duties.
3. _______. The line of succession for the presidency is the Vice President, Speaker of the House, and President Pro Tempore.
4. In a unitary system, all the legal power is held by the central government.
5. A republic is a country in which the government’s power comes only from its leader(s).
6. In a federal system, the powers are divided between the citizens and the leaders.
Answers
1. False
2. False
3. True
4. True
5. False
6. False
Multiple Choice
1. Which of the following is NOT a right of a citizen?
...d) the right to run for president or vice-president regardless of your birthplace
e) the right to vote
2. Which of the following is NOT part of the political spectrum?
a) Liberal
b) Extremist
c) Moderate
d) Conservative
e) Reactionary
3. At what age can you register for the military service?
a) 21
...d. authoritarian
e. all of the above
10. Which part of the political spectrum is considered the far left?
a. reactionary
b. moderate
c. liberal
d. radical
e. conservative
Answers:
d
...d
e
d
Did we figure out how to put in the rest of the questions? Ask Ms. Barlow today in the lab! (JCH)
Constitution
THE STUCTURE OF THE CONSTITUTION
...· To promote the general Welfare
· To secure the Blessings of Liberty
2. The Articles
o Article I: The Legislative Branch:
· Congress broken down into two houses—Senate and the House of Representatives
· The two Houses will have all lawmaking authority
· States the rules Congress must follow—such as senators and representatives must vote for a bill before it becomes a law
· States the powers that Congress does and does not have—such as Congress may collect taxes, declare war, and regulate foreign trade
o Article II: The Executive Branch:
· Law enforcing branch, headed by the president and vice president
· Explains how they are elected and removed from office
· Describes powers and duties of the president—such as commanding the armed forces
o Article III: The Judicial Branch:
· Law interpreting branch, The Supreme Court sees that laws are fairly applied
· Lists the powers and the kinds of cases federal courts may hear—including cases involving the Constitution, federal law, and treaties
o Articles IV-VII:
· States that the states must respect each other’s laws, court decisions, and records
· States that the Constitution may need to be modified over time
You need to make sure to know the Articles!!!! (JCH)
II. Amending the Constitution
o There has only been 27 Amendments to the Constitution
...o The Constitution changes through customs our Country adapts
o The Constitution will always be changing, but the basic structure—balance between the three branches will forever be the same
The balance is dynamic-meaning it changes all the time, Nixon lost a lot of executive power and some have commented that Cheney has attempted to build this back up! (JCH)
Principles Underlying the Constitution Study Guide
Delegates to Constitution Convention agreed that government should be representative of the people and power should be divided among different levels in stead of all in a single central authority.
Popular Sovereignty
Definition- the notion that power lies within the people (“sovereignty” means right to rule; “popular” means population or public). Republic is a representative democracy and it follows popular sovereignty. Voting ensures the sovereignty of the people.
Rule of Law
Definition- law applies to everyone, even those who govern. This limits the power of both the federal and state governments.
Separation of Powers
Definition- split of authority among the legislative, executive, and judicial branches. This stops abuse of power, and possibility of one person or group gaining to much power. The ideas are of French philosopher Baron de Montesquieu.
Checks and Balances
Definition-each branch of government is able to check, or restrain, the power of the others. This keeps branches from becoming to powerful. An example is that the President, or executive branch, can veto laws passed by Congress, or legislative branch.
Federalism
Definition- power is shared by the national, state, and local governments. The federal system is where the powers are divided among the national and state governments. Enumerated or expressed powers are powers given to the national government. An example of such is that the national government can coin money, and establish a postal system. Reserved powers are given to the state governments and an example of such are that states can establish schools, regulate trade within border, and make rules for marriage and divorce. Concurrent powers are where the powers are shared by state and federal governments, and examples of such powers are collecting taxes, borrowing money, and setting up courts and prisons. Supremacy clause in Article VI declares that the Constitution and the national government “shall be the supreme law of the land.”
Vocab
Popular Sovereignty - The notion that power lies with the people.
Rule of Law – This means that the law applies to everyone.
Separation of Powers – The split of authority among the legislative, executive, and judicial branches.
Checks and Balances - A system to keep any one branch from becoming too powerful.
Expressed Powers – The powers that are specifically granted to the national government. Is Also called enumerated powers.
Reserved Powers – The powers that the Constitution does not give to the national government and are kept by the states.
Concurrent Powers – The powers that both levels of government can exercise.
Preamble- The opening section of the Constitution explains why the Constitution was written.
Amendment- Any change in the Constitution is called an amendment.
Bill of Rights- This part of the Constitution includes the first 10 amendments.
Income tax- Passed by the Sixteenth Amendment, congress can place tax on people’s earnings.
NEED TO KNOW THE AMENDMENTS! (JCH)
1. What was promised in order to get the Constitution ratified ?
a. division of power
b. voting rights
c. bill of rights
d. all of the above
2. Reserved powers are
a. implied powers
b. given to federal government
c. given to both federal and state governments
d. given to state governments
3. How long is the Preamble of the Constitution ?
a. three paragraphs
b. three sentences
c. one sentence
d. five paragraphs
You guys are brutal! (JCH)
4. How many articles are in the Constitution ?
a. six
b. seven
c. eight
d. nine
5. What are the three branches outlined in the Constitution ?
a. preamble, articles, amendments
b. legislature, executive, judiciary
c. congress, vice president, president
d. woman, men, and slaves
6. What did the Constitution replace ?
a. New Jersey Plan
b. Virginia Plan
c. Articles of Confederation
d. Articles of America
7. What branch(es) did the Constitution have that the Articles of Confederation did not ?
a. Legislature and Executive
b. Legislature
c. Judiciary and Executive
d. Judiciary
8. How many amendments are there in the Constitution?
A.) 26
B.) 27
C.) 28
D.) 29
9. The Constitution says that the Executive Branch can declare war
A.) True
B.) False
10. To add an amendment to the Constitution there has to be a 2/3 vote in both houses and approval by ¾ of states
A.)True
B.) False
11. According to the Constitution the Legislative Branch can not…
A.) Declare War
B.) Tax
C.) Enforce Laws
D.) Approve Treaties
12. Judiciary Branch can…
A.) Settle disputes between States
B.) Enforce Laws
C.) Tax
D.) None of the Above
13. The Preamble states laws
A.) True
B.) false
14. Concurrent Powers do not have the power to…
A.) Establish Courts
B.) Borrow Money
C.) Conduct foreign Affairs
D.) Collect Taxes
16. What is the highest authority in the nation?
the people
the president
legislative
Constitution
17. All of the following are powers given to the executive branch except
enforce laws
declare war
make treaties
command armed forces
LOT OF GREAT QUESTIONS HERE! (JCH)
18. In order to amend the Constitution congress must pass it by what fraction of votes?
4/5
2/3
½
7/9
19. How many states need to vote for an amendment to ratify it?
2/4
6/9
3/4
1/2
20. Who has the final authority on interpreting the Constitution?
president
house of representatives
the states
the judicial branch
21. Who is allowed by the constitution to impeach or accuse federal officers?
house of representatives
congress
president
judicial branch
Legislative Branch
VOCAB
...Pocket veto- president holds bill
Logrolling- president trades favors to get bill he wants passed
GREAT VOCAB WORDS!!! (JCH)
Multiple Choice Questions
1. )The Senate is made up of members that serves year terms
...Accuse officials of misconduct in office, including the president
~Oversee government activities
Good examples of checks & balances and sep. of powers! (JCH)
Limits on Powers
~Some limitations on Bill of Rights (can’t ban a certain religion)
...9. Private bills concern individual people or places. Public bills apply to the entire nation and involve taxation, civil rights or terrorism.
10. First a representative or senator will place a bill in the hopper. Then the bill is given a house of representative/ senate number. Then it is referred to the speaker of the house or majority leader. I the standing committee passes the bill, it is reported out, if not, then the committee lets it die. This is referred to as pigeon holing a bill. In the house, the rules committee sets rules and the schedules the debate. In the senate, it will go to the floor. The house and senate then debate and vote on the bill. If it passes in the senate, it goes to the house for approval, if it passes in the house, then it goes to the senate for approval. If a different version of the bill passes, then it goes to a conference committee. When the committee works out the bill, it sends it to both chambers for approval. They both vote on the bill. Then, it is sent to the president. If the president signs the bill, it becomes a law. Congress can, however, override the veto with a 2/3 majority.
GREAT OUTLINE OF THIS PROCESS! (JCH)
HOW A BILL BECOMES A LAW
STEP ONE:
...9. True or False, a Mayor heads the federal executive branch.
10. True or False, the president has the power to grant pardons.
Overall a very good review! Excellent work! (JCH)
5:55 am
Thursday, January 8
-
home
edited
Period F Only :Go ahead Welcome to the American History Midterm Review!
Chapter 4
American Revo…
(view changes)Period F Only :Go aheadWelcome to the American History Midterm Review!
Chapter 4
American Revolution
VOCAB
French andstartIndian War-
Treaty of Paris-
Torie means…
A. Colonists still loyal to the king, AKA Loyalists.
B. Colonists loyal to George Washington and independence.
C. Colonists loyal to neither British nor Colonies.
D. To bargain on the west coast of Africa.
Which important document ended the Revolutionary War?
a.) Treaty of Paris 1783
b.) Olive Branch Petition
c.) Virginia Resolves
d.) Declaration of Rights and Grievances
e.) Treaty of Paris 1763
Who wrote the Albany Plan of Union?
a.) Thomas Jefferson
b.) George Washington
c.) John Hancock
d.) Benjamin Franklin
e.) James Otis
The First Continental Congress met on .
a.) May 17, 1774
b.) September 5, 1774
c.) July 4, 1776
d.) April 7, 1692
e.) March 5, 1770
Who was Pontiac?
a. he was a Delaware Englishman
b. he was my mom
c. he was chief of Ottawa
d. he was part of the British parliament
Who wrote the declaration of independence?
a. Thomas Jefferson
b. Danny Greene
c. James Madison
d. George Washington
What was the first great battle the Americans won in the Revolution?
a. Lexington/Concord
b. Bunker Hill
c. Trenton
d. Valley Forge
Why was the battle of Saratoga important?
a. because we lost
b. it was the first major victory that included the French soilder
c. because no one died
d. because we got a lot of money from it
Who was Robert Morris?
a. He was supporter of the war that donated a large sum of money
b. he was a general of the French
c. He was the cook of the armies
d. he was a very very very good soldier
What day did the British surrender at the battle of York Town?
a. July 4, 1781
b. May 29, 1781
c. October 19, 1781
d. My birthday ! October 15, 1992
True/False Questions
1.) The Albany Plan of Union was developed by a committee led by George Washington
2.) The French and Indian War was fought between the French and the Indians.
3.) Inflation is when money loses value over time.
4.) The Stamp Act was set to take effect on November 2, 1765.
5.) George Grenville created the Townshend Acts.
6.) Paul Revere was accompanied by two other riders on his Midnight Ride.
7.) The Battle of Bunker Hill took place on Breeds Hill.
8.) Guerrilla warfare was an organized way of fighting when they lined up for battle.
9.) The Non-Importation agreement was a document created by colonial merchants to boycott British goods.
10.) Crispus Attucks was the first slave to successfully sue for his freedom.
11.) Americans were in favor for a Republic, unlike Europeans who found it dangerous.
12.) Since American was now it own country there was freedom of religion all around
ANSWERS
1.) False
2.) False
3.) True
4.) False (November 1)
5.) False
6.) True
7.) True
8.) False
Where are the answers to these???? (JCH)
Matching:
People
1. John Burgoyne a. French general at the Battle of Yorktown
2. Charles Cornwallis b. "I regret that I have but one life to lose for my country!"
3. William Howe c. Biggest traitor in American history
4. Marquis de Lafayette d. British general who lost the Battle of Bunker Hill
5. Admiral de Grasse e. Captain of the Bonhomme Richard
6. General Rochambeau f. Prevented the British from recieving supplies at Yorktown
7. John Paul Jones g. British general who lost the Battle of Saratoga
8. Nathan Hale h. French general who helped the Americans at Valley Forge
9. Benedict Arnold i. British general who lost the Battle of Yorktown
Battles
10. Battle of Brooklyn Heights j. Decisive American and French victory, ended the Revolutionary war
11. Battle of Lexington/Concord k. First ever American victory on Christmas Day 1777
12. Battle of Bunker Hill l. Major American victory, ensured French support
13. Battle of Trenton m. First battles of the American revolution
14. Battle of Saratoga n. Major British victory, British capture New York City
15. Battle of Kings Hill o. American victory, ensures American control in the south
16. Battle of Yorktown p. Tie, British suffered more casualties, but Americans ran out of ammo
Some good matching here-make sure to check this out!!!!! (JCH)
Answers
1. g
2. i
3. d
4. h
5. f
6. a
7. e
8. b
9. c
10. n
11. m
12. p
13. k
14. l
15. o
16. j
Acts of Parliament, Tax, or Restriction
Proclamation Act of 1763- Issued in October by King George. Limited Colonial expansion to the Appalachian Mts. couldn’t move past line w/o B permission.
Vice Admiralty Courts- run by B naval officials. No juries/ didn’t follow British common law. Naval officers more strict about smuggling punishment. (Nova Scotia)
Sugar Act- (revenue act of 1764) changed tax rates on imported sugar and molasses. Also, new taxes on silk, wine, coffee, pimento and indigo. Merchants caught smuggling were guilty until proven innocent. B officials could seize goods w/o due process, and the act prevented lawsuits from the colonists.
Currency Act- Banned the use of paper money in the colonies
Stamp Act- Stamps were required to be placed on most written materials, such as newspapers, pamphlets, posters, wills, mortgages, deeds, licenses, legal documents, dice, and playing cards. Was the first direct tax on the colonies.
Quartering Act- Made colonists provide barracks for the B troops. Troops stayed in taverns, inns, barns and vacant buildings. Colonists take the bill.
Townshend Acts- New customs duties on glass, lead, paper, paint and tea imported by colonies. Violators faced vice-admiralty courts. Allowed writs of assistance to be used by B officials.
Tea Act- Refunded 4/5 of the taxes the British East India Tea Company had to pay to ship tea, leaving only the Townshend Tax. Allowed East India Tea to be sold directly to shopkeepers, bypassing colonial merchants.
Coercive Acts- (Intolerable Acts) Boston’s port shut down until the tea was paid for. All political figures in Mass. were appointed by the B governor. Banned town meetings. Transfer B soldier trials to Britain to protect them from harsh colonial juries. Colonists must support B troops at the scene of disturbance, in private homes if necessary.
Quebec Act- (Intolerable Acts) Governor/ council of Quebec approved by King would run Quebec. More territory to Quebec, including present day Ohio, Illinois, Michigan, Wisconsin and Indiana. If the colonists moved west, they would have to live in land without an elected assembly.
Confusing Acts -to some degree but also very interesting , again all a result of the British financial losses of the French & Indian War, this group did a good job of covering this information! (JCH)
Important Documents/ Resolutions
Non-importation Agreement- a pledge by merchants to not buy imported British goods.
Letters of Marque- Licenses issued by Congress to private ship owners authorizing them to attack British Merchant ships.
Albany Plan of Union- A scheme developed by a Committee under Ben Franklin that proposed the colonies unite into one federal govt.
Treaty of Paris 1763- Ended the French and Indian war/ eliminated French power in North America. New France given to British Empire. Same with all the land east of the Mississippi River. Spain gave Florida to Bs for Cuba/ Philippines. French gave Spain all lands west of M. River and New Orleans.
Declaration of Rights and Grievances- Expressed colonial loyalty to the king, but condemned the Coercive Acts. Announced the Non-importation association. Enforced Boycott on British goods.
Olive Branch Petition- Sent to king in July 1775. Said colonists still loyal to Britain and to call off hostilities. King didn’t even look at it.
Declaration of Independence- July 4, 1776- sent to the king. Declared the colonies separate from Britain as the U.S.A. many big names signed.
Virginia Resolves- Said that only the House of Burgesses had the right to tax Virginians. House dissolved by the king soon after this written.
Circular Letter- Written by Sam Adams and James Otis stated that Bs were taking power away from the colonists because the B tactics would weaken the power of the assemblies. Written in Mass. Sent to other colonies.
Treaty of Paris 1783- Written Sept. 3, 1783. Britain recognizes America as separate nation with the M. River as its border. Bs give Florida to Spain and colonies in Africa and the Caribbean were given to the French. Declared the war over. Last B troops leave America on Nov. 24, 1783.
Virginia Statute of Religious Freedom- Declared that Virginia no longer had an official church, and that the state couldn’t collect taxes to help the church. Written by T. Jefferson.
Events
Boston Massacre- March 5, 1770 colonists throw snowballs at British soldiers guarding supplies. Bs fire into crowd into confusion. Newspapers called it a slaughter/massacre. 5 dead 6 wounded. 1st to die was Crispus Attux. Parliament repealed Townshend acts after this happened, except for tax on tea.
Gaspee Affair- off the coast of Rhode Island. Captain hated by locals because he seized food and supplies without paying. On June 1772, 150 colonists burned the ship when it landed. Bs take suspects to England for trials.
Boston Tea Party- May 1773- Lord North decided to help B. east India Tea Company. The company had 17 million pounds of tea in its warehouses. Dec 16, 1773- tea arrived in Boston Harbor. 150 men boarded the ships and dumped 342 chests of tea into the harbor. 1,000s cheering from the shore.
Winter at Valley Forge- Winter quarters for the Continental Army. Bitter cold/ food shortages cause nearly 2,500 deaths.
Terms
Writs of Assistance- Search Warrants enabling customs officers to enter any location to look for evidence of smuggling.
Customs Duty- A tax on imports and exports
Inflation-the loss of the value of money
Due Process- a judicial requirement that laws may not treat individuals unfairly, arbitrarily, or unreasonably and that courts must follow proper procedures and rules (due process) when trying cases.
Emancipation- The act or process of freeing enslaved persons.
Manumission- the voluntary freeing of enslaved persons
Guerilla Warfare- hit and run technique used in fighting a war. Fighting using small bands of warriors using tactics such as sudden ambushes.
People
Tories- Colonists still loyal to the king, AKA Loyalists
Patriots- American colonists who supported the War for Independence
Minutemen- Companies of civilian soldiers who boasted that they were ready to fight at a minutes notice.
Pontiac- Chief of the Ottawa people in the French and Indian war. Attacked several British forts and towns before he realized that the Treaty of Paris was signed. United other Native American tribes to attack
James Otis- Believed that without colonial representation in Parliament, the British had no right to tax the colonies for the purpose of raising money. “No taxation without representation.” Helped draft the circular letter. Argued that writs of assistance were instruments of slavery.
George Grenville- Became British Prime Minister in 1763. Introduced new tax policies to pay for the war and the 10,000 troops stationed in the colonies. Sent all smugglers to vice-admiralty courts. Introduced the sugar act, stamp act, quartering act, and the currency act of 1774.
Sons of Liberty- Organized outdoor meetings and demonstrations against the stamp act. Intimidated stamp distributors.
Daughters of Liberty- Held private meetings where they made clothes and other fabrics to avoid importation from Britain. Symbol of Patriotism-homespun cloth
Sam Adams- One of the leaders of the Mass. Assembly and Mass. Sons of Liberty. Helped draft the circular letter with James Otis.
Robert Morris- Wealthy Pennsylvanian merchant/banker who personally pledged large amounts of money for the war effort (patriot) Set up an easier method of buying rations and uniforms, arranged foreign loans, and proposed the idea of the Bank of North America to finance military.
John Hancock- Arrested for smuggling- sent to vice admiralty court. Previously made fortune by smuggling sugar/molasses into the colonies from Caribbean. Biggest signature on the Declaration of Independence.
Thomas Jefferson- Introduced the idea of the Committees of Correspondence. Wrote the first draft of the Declaration of Independence. Coordinated with Bernardo de Galavez of Spanish Louisiana. Was the governor of Virginia when the Virginia Statute of Religious Freedom was written. (Helped write it)
Thomas Paine- Published “Common Sense” that attacked King George III for causing all the acts of Parliament. “American Crisis” inspired more troops to join the American Army when they were desperately needed.
John Adams- Defended J. Hancock in vice-admiralty court. Believed they denied colonists rights as British citizens. One of the three representatives who attended Gen. Howe’s “peace” conference. Conducted most of the peace negotiations in 1783- after the war. Believed that a govt. needs checks and balances; that a true democracy wouldn’t protect all the people, especially the minorities; and that a mixed govt. was the best type of govt. helped write the Dec. of Ind.
Ben Franklin- Albany Plan of Union writer. Helped compose the Dec. of Ind. One of three members of general Howe’s “peace” conference. Sent to France to ask for military support in Sept. 1776. Conduced many post-war peace negotiations in 1783.
Nathan Hale- sent by G-wash to spy on the British. Was caught and hanged. “I only regret that I have only one life to lost for my country.”
Benedict Arnold- Defeated British/Iroquois troops in Battle of Saratoga. Later gave the British am. Information. Escaped to NY and given a squad of British soldiers in Virginia. Was with Cornwallis at Yorktown.
George Rogers Clark- took 175 patriots down the Ohio River and captured many towns. Force Bs to surrender the region (east) to him.
Marquis de Lafayette- French Military officer who helped train troops at Valley Forge. Improved discipline and morale for all the troops. Good friends with and fought alongside G-wash.
John Paul Jones- American naval officer, commander of Bonhomme Richard. In 1779 he attacked the Serapis (B warship guarding merchants) Boarded the Serapis after his ship almost sinks and was lashed onto the other ship. Forces the Bs to surrender. “I have not yet begun to fight.” AKA Father of American Navy.
Gen. John Burgoyne- Composed a plan to isolate NE from other colonies. 3pronged attack on Albany, NY then advance to NE. Didn’t coordinate plan with other generals, led 8,900 troops and 1000 Iroquois to Saratoga. Trapped there/ surrender.
Gen. William Howe- B general after Battle of Bunker Hill. Captured NY for B HQ. Held “peace” congress. Moved 13,000 to Maryland/Penn. Instead of Saratoga. Sept. 11, 1777- defeats G-wash at Brandywine creek/ takes Philly. Resigned after he learned about Saratoga.
Gen. Charles Cornwallis- Took control of B troops in Charlestown after Clinton’s victory there. Invades Virginia in Spring 1781/ met up with Benedict Arnold. Retreat to Yorktown after Anthony Wayne arrives in Virginia. Gets surrounded/ cut off there and surrenders. 8,000 troops surrender
Gen. Rochambeau- French Gen. Learned that French navy was heading for Yorktown. Marched there with G-wash’s army with 6,000 French.
John Trumbull- American Painter that portrayed heroic deeds/ heroes of the Revolution. Served in army as G-wash’s aide. Known for battle and event scene paintings.
Charles Wilson Peale- American Painter who portrayed heroic deeds and heroes of the revolution. Fought at Trenton and Princeton, Survived Valley Forge. Known for Portraits of G-wash and other Patriot leaders.
Elizabeth Freeman- Slave who was struck by a shovel by “master” when defending sister. Sued for freedom/ won the case. 1st to do so under the new Constitution.
Molly Pitcher- Carried water to Patriot gunners in the Battle on Monmouth. After husband’s death, took his place at cannon until the battle was over.
George Washington- Appointed leader of Cont. Army on June 15, 1775. Escaped with troops many times after the Bs landed on Long Island. Cuts Bs off from capturing Philly. Attacks Trenton/ Princeton in the winter. Marched on Yorktown with Gen. Rochambeau. Forces B surrender there/ ends war.
Chapter 5
Chapter 5 Abridged study Guide
Main ideas of chapter 5
1. The 13 states ratified the articles of Confederation, which created a national government.
2. 2. A new form of government was made due to the constitutional convention
3. Ratification moved to individual states, causing conflict between federalists and antifederalists.
Important people to know:
Alexander Hamilton- a new York who called for another convention in May 1787
James Madison- A member of the Virginia assembly (and becomes vice president later on)
Daniel Shays- a poor farmer who started Shay’s rebellion
John Hancock- an antifederalist
Patrick Henry- an antifederalist
Edmund Randolph- The governor of Virginia who introduced a new plan for national government.
William Patterson- A delegate from New Jersey who came up with the New Jersey plan
General Benjamin Lincoln- Was sent to command 4,000 volunteers to defend the arsenal during Shay’s rebellion
General Henry Knox- a close aid to George Washington
*These were listed in order of importance
Major events:
1786-1787* Shay’s rebellion
1787* Northwest Ordinance becomes a law
April 1787* Constitutional Convention opens in Philadelphia
May 1787* Virginia Plan is introduced
Sep. 1787* Final draft of Constitution signed
Dec. 1787* Delaware becomes the first state to ratify the Constitution
Dec 1791* The Bill of Rights is added to the Constitution
I like how this group set this up!!!! Very clear and concise. (JCH)
Chapter 5 Summary
In November1777, before the colonies declared independence, the Continental Congress decided that the colonies would need some type of central government. They decided on a system called the Articles of Confederation and Perpetual Union, which was a plan for a loose union of the states under the authority of the Congress. The Articles established a very weak central government. Although it gave the congress the right to declare war, raise armies, and sign treaties, it lacked the power to regulate trade. In order to raise money the Congress passed the Northwest Ordinance to encourage people to buy land in the west. The Congress also greatly improved trade with foreign countries. After the war and some diplomatic issues that the congress faced, the United States went into a recession or economic slowdown and, beginning in 1785, seven states started issuing paper money to pay off debts. Shortly after, in 1786, Shays’s rebellion began because Massachusetts raised its taxes instead of issuing paper money to pay for its debts. After the rebellion it was realized that a stronger central government was needed to solve the problems the colonies were facing.
People who supported stronger central government were called nationalists. The Constitution Convention was held in Philadelphia in 1787. There were 55 delegates who eventually decided on two options, the Virginia Plan or the New Jersey. The Virginia Plan suggested creating an entirely new more powerful form of government and discarding the Articles of Confederation completely. The New Jersey Plan suggested only modifying the Articles to make central government stronger. The Virginia Plan was chosen and many people were angry. To solve the problem The Great Compromise was made. This created two parts of congress, the House of Representatives and the Senate. The House of Reps. represents by population and the Senate represents all the states equally. They continued to make improvements such as the idea of 3 branches of government and checks and balances to limit the power of those governments. This new form of government was the Constitution.
Chapter 5 Section 3 Summary
Fun Facts:
9 states had to vote in favor of the Constitution to put it into effect
Farmers who lived on the coast or along rivers that lead to the coast supported the constitution
Federalists were supporters of the Constitution. Federalists included:
• Large landowners who wanted the property protection
• merchants and artisans living in large coastal cities
The federalists believed an effective federal government that could impose taxes would be good for business
Antifederalists were not completely against the Constitution, but accepted the need for a national government. Antifederalists included:
• Western farmers living far from the coast. They considered themselves self-sufficient (though many were in debt)
Prominent antifederalists included:
John Hancock, Patrick Henry, Richard Henry Lee of Virginia, and George Clinton, the governor of New York
Cons for the antifederalists:
Their campaign was a negative one
Even though they didn’t want the Constitution, they had nothing to replace it
Pros for the federalists:
Better organized
Most of the nation’s newspapers supported them
Convincing in their speeches, pamphlets, and debates
*The Federalist- a collection of 85 essays written by James Madison, which explained how the new Constitution worked, and why it was needed
More Fun Facts:
The first state conventions took place in Dec. 1787 and Jan. 1788
By the end of June 1778, Maryland, South Carolina, and New Hampshire had ratified the Constitution
By May 1790, 9 states had ratified the Constitution, putting it into effect
OUR MAJOR EVENT:
SHAYS’S REBELLION
Shays’s Rebellion erupted in Massachusetts in 1786. The Government of MA decided to raise taxes instead of issue paper money. The taxes applied greatly on the farmers. Since the farmers were poor, many of them were unable to pay their taxes. That was when many farmers from western Massachusetts decided to rebel. They closed county courthouses to prevent their farms from foreclosing. Daniel Shay was the leader of the rebellion. 1,200 marched to the state arsenal to seize weapons. They met up with 4,000 volunteers under the command of General Benjamin Lincoln defending the arsenal. Shays’ forces opened fire, and 4 farmers died while the rest scattered, unable to withstand the fearsome force of the army. Even though they didn’t do very much physical damage, they greatly scarred many people and were on of the reasons for change.
SECTION 1
Vocabulary Words:
Articles of Confederation and Perpetual Union: A plan for a loose union of the states under the authority of Congress. (Page 158 In your American History book)
Northwest Ordinance: Law that provided the basis for governing much of the western territory (page 159 in book)
Duty: a tax on imported goods (page 159)
Recession: Economic slowdown. (160)
Shays’s Rebellion: A rebellion by farmers in Massachusetts against the state government (161)
Multiple Choice:
1.) Under the articles of confederation…
a. Congress relied on the executive branch to carry out the laws
b. There was a bicameral nation legislature
c. Congress could declare war
d. Congress could not declare war
e. There were 3 separate branches of government
2.) people with greater income saw Shays’ Rebellion as a sign that?
a. the income gap between the rich and the poor was too wide
b. the national government was abusing its power
c. state governments needed to raise more money for security
d. the republic itself was at risk
e. a long war was inevitable
3.) Which of the following was not suggested at the constitutional convention?
a. Virginia Plan
b. New York Plan
c. New Jersey Plan
d. Connecticut Compromise
e. No Child Left Behind
4.) How many states had to vote in favor of the constitution in order to put it into effect?
a. 9
b. 12
c. 5
d. 13
e. 8
5.) Governor Edmund Randolph introduced what plan?
a. New Jersey Plan
b. Virginia Plan
c. No Child Left Behind
d. Delaware Plan
e. Connecticut Plan
6.) By July 1788 all states had ratified the constitution except Rhode Island and
a. New York
b. Massachusetts
c. North Carolina
d. Virginia
e. Georgia
7.) Antifederalists opposed the constitution because they thought it endangered the independence of the…
a. Judicial system
b. Trade system
c. Education system
d. States
e. Pioneers
8.) During the boycott of the 1760s in the Revolution, artisans prospered by making goods that people bought from
a. Britain
b. Spain
c. Caribbean
d. Portugal
e. Germany
9.) The Great Compromise proposed that in 1 house of Congress, the House of Representatives, the states would be represented according to the size of their…
a. Acreage
b. State banks
c. Population
d. Trade income
e. Republicans
10.) What did the federalists promise to add to the Constitution after ratification?
a. Voting regulations
b. Bill of rights
c. More land
d. More government branches
e. State constitutions
11. The Constitution was drafted by:
a. Alexander Hamilton
b. James Madison
c. George Washington
d. Thomas Jefferson
e. None of the above
12. The Connecticut Compromise was a compromise between the Virginia Plan and the…
a. The Albany Plan of Union
b. The Articles of Confederation
c. New Jersey Plan
d. Declaration of Independence
e. None of the above
13. Which was the first state to ratify the Constitution?
a. Delaware
b. Virginia
c. Rhode Island
d. New Jersey
e. None of the above
ANSWERS:
1. d
2. d
3. c
4. a
5. b
6. c
7. d
8. a
9. c
10. b
11. a
12. c
13. a
T/F questions
True/False
The federalists promised to add more government branches after the constitution was ratified.
Scrapping the articles of confederation and creating a new central government was called The Connecticut Compromise.
Since paper money would not be backed up by gold and silver, recession would begin.
Constitution created a system of government called Federalism.
Delegates created Checks and Balances to prevent any branch from becoming to powerful.
The constitutional congress adopted the Articles of Confederation in November 1777.
The Land Ordinance of1785 was established to survey northern lands, and divide them.
The Northwest Ordinance was passed to create new territory north of the Mississippi, and east of the Ohio River Valley.
Shays Rebellion erupted in Massachusetts.
10. The New Jersey Plan was Proposed by William Patterson.
1. false
2. false
3. true
4. true
5. false
6. true
7. true
8. false
9. true
10. true
€Some great questions in here! Thanks! (JCH)
Chapter 5 Matching
Articles of Confederation was ratifieed in... A. 1791
Shays Rebellion happened in.... B. 1787
Final draft of the the constitution was signed in... C. 1786-1787
Bill of Rights was added to the Constitution in.... D. 1781
Answers
Chapter 5 Matching
1. Articles of Confederation was ratified in…. A. 1791
2. Shays Rebellion happened in….. B.1787
3. Final draft of the Constitution was signed in…. C. 1786 - 1787
4. Bill of Rights was added to the Constitution in…. D. 1781
Answers
1. 1781
2. 1786 – 1787
3. 1787
4. 1791
SECTION 2
Vocabulary Words:
Virginia Plan: Plan of government developed by the Virginia delegates to the Constitutional Convention (166)
New Jersey Plan: plan of government developed by the New Jersey delegates to the Constitutional Convention (167)
Great Compromise: A compromise that solved the problem of representation in Congress (167)
Three-Fifths Compromise: a compromise that solved the problem of how enslaved people were to be counted in determining representation in Congress. (167)
Popular sovereignty: rule by the people (168)
Federalism: a system of government in which government power is divided between the federal and state governments.
Separation of powers: A government in which powers of government are divided among three branches (168)
Legislative branch: the branch of government that makes the laws (168)
Executive branch: the branch of government that enforces the laws (168)
Judicial branch: The branch of government that interprets the laws (168)
Veto: to reject (169)
Impeach: To formally accuse of misconduct (169)
Amendment: A change to the Constitution (169)
James Madison-a member of the Virginia Assembly and head of its commerce committee(165)
Alexandra Hamilton-New York Delegate, recommended that congress held a convention in Philadelphia.(165)
Edmund Randolph-governor of Virginia, introduced Virginia Plan.(166)
William Paterson-a delegate of New Jersey who introduced New Jersey Plan.(166)
Checks and Balances-the system in which each branch of government has the ability to limit the power of the other branches to prevent any from becoming to powerful(168-169)
SECTION 3
Federalists: Those who supported the Constitution (173)
Antifederalists: Those who opposed the constitution (173)
John Hancock: Prominent Antifederalist (173)
Patrick Henry: another prominent antifederalist (173)
Sam Adams for Massachusetts-prominent antifederalist! JCH
Citizenship
Vocab Words
Citizen- someone who owes allegiance to the United States by birth or by choice.
Citizens have rights and fulfill responsibilities and duties.
Naturalization- the process that allows people from other countries to become American
citizens
Rights- privileges that the Constitution guarantees to citizens
Laws- a society’s formal rules. Laws can be made to protect other citizens and other
citizens’ rights.
Duties- jobs that a citizen must fulfill, such as obeying laws
Responsibilities- jobs that citizens are not required to fulfill but are still important parts
of citizenship, such as voting
The common good- the well-being of society. Contributing to the common good
includes helping all members of society.
Forms of Government
Monarchy- government in which king or queen is head of state
Constitutional monarchy- monarchy in which the monarch holds a ceremonial position
and power is given to another part of the government
Republic- government in which representatives are elected by the people
Democracy- “rule by the people.” Citizens control the government by voting. Used
interchangeably with republic.
Dictatorship- government in which one person or a small group holds all the power
Autocracy- government in which a single person has all power
Oligarchy- government in which a small group of people has all power
Authoritarian- when rulers only answer to them selves and not to other people.
Dictatorships are authoritarian.
Totalitarian- when rulers have complete control over every part of citizens’ lives
Presidential system- government in which the head of the executive branch is a
president who is elected by the people
Parliamentary system- government in which the chief executive is appointed from the
legislature (parliament) and is separate from the head of state
Unitary system- government in which the central government has all legal power and
local governments have no independent power
Federal system- government in which power is shared between national, state, and local
governments
Confederal system- government in which independent states join together to form a
central organization with very little power over the states
Great terms here! Make sure to know these! (JCH)
Political Terms
Left or Left-wing- a person who wants major changes, the same as a liberal or radical.
Usually identified as democrats.
Right or Right-wing- a person who wants very little social change, the same as a
conservative or reactionary. Usually identified as republicans.
Radical- someone who supports extreme social changes. Radicals are considered left-
wing. Radicals want extreme changes now.
Liberal- someone who supports social change, but not as extreme as a radical. Liberals
are also left-wing.
Moderate- someone who supports moderate social change. Moderates are in the “center”
of the left and right.
Conservative- someone who supports the current system and does not want changes.
Conservatives are on the right and usually prefer state and local governments to
federal governments.
Reactionary- person who wants changes that return to the past system. Reactionaries are
on the extreme right.
I am going to try to make another matching like we had on the exam with women in politics! (JCH)
**__True/False Questions__**
Write "T" for true or "F" for false
1. _______. All citizens of the U.S. have to be naturalized.
2. ________. Paying taxes is not part of a citizen's duties.
3. _______. The line of succession for the presidency is the Vice President, Speaker of the House, and President Pro Tempore.
4. In a unitary system, all the legal power is held by the central government.
5. A republic is a country in which the government’s power comes only from its leader(s).
6. In a federal system, the powers are divided between the citizens and the leaders.
Answers
1. False
2. False
3. True
4. True
5. False
6. False
Multiple Choice
1. Which of the following is NOT a right of a citizen?
a) freedom of speech
b) freedom to practice religion
c) the right to a fair trial
d) the right to run for president or vice-president regardless of your birthplace
e) the right to vote
2. Which of the following is NOT part of the political spectrum?
a) Liberal
b) Extremist
c) Moderate
d) Conservative
e) Reactionary
3. At what age can you register for the military service?
a) 21
b) 17
c) 18 (mandatory)
d) 19
e) 18 (optional)
4. In a Federal System, power is divided between –
A. State and Federal
B. Federal and Local
C. State and Local
D. None of the above
5. Traditionally, Democrats are what? –
A. Radicals
B. Liberals
C. Moderates
D. Conservatives
E. Reactionaries
6. Which of the following is NOT a social role?
a. consumer
b. social group member
c. influencing government
d. worker
e. friend
7. What is the form of government in which the leader of the executive branch is elected
the legislature?
a. confederal system
b. unitary system
c. presidential system
d. federal system
e. parliamentary system
8. Which of these has the weakest central government?
a. federal system
b. unitary system
c. republic
d. confederal system
e. oligarchy
9. A dictatorship can be which of the following?
a. autocracy
b. oligarchy
c. totalitarian
d. authoritarian
e. all of the above
10. Which part of the political spectrum is considered the far left?
a. reactionary
b. moderate
c. liberal
d. radical
e. conservative
Answers:
d
b
c
d
b
c
e
d
e
d
Did we figure out how to put in the rest of the questions? Ask Ms. Barlow today in the lab! (JCH)
Constitution
THE STUCTURE OF THE CONSTITUTION
I. The Constitution and Its Parts
o The framework for government for over 200 years.
o It is the highest authority in the nation and the basic laws of U.S.A.
o There are three main parts to the Constitution—the Preamble, the Seven Articles, and the 27 Amendments.
1. The Preamble
o The opening section of the Constitution tells why it was written.
o States that the government depends on the people for its power.
o States the six purposes of the Constitution:
· To form a more perfect Union
· To establish Justice
· To insure domestic Tranquility
· To provide for the common defense
· To promote the general Welfare
· To secure the Blessings of Liberty
2. The Articles
o Article I: The Legislative Branch:
· Congress broken down into two houses—Senate and the House of Representatives
· The two Houses will have all lawmaking authority
· States the rules Congress must follow—such as senators and representatives must vote for a bill before it becomes a law
· States the powers that Congress does and does not have—such as Congress may collect taxes, declare war, and regulate foreign trade
o Article II: The Executive Branch:
· Law enforcing branch, headed by the president and vice president
· Explains how they are elected and removed from office
· Describes powers and duties of the president—such as commanding the armed forces
o Article III: The Judicial Branch:
· Law interpreting branch, The Supreme Court sees that laws are fairly applied
· Lists the powers and the kinds of cases federal courts may hear—including cases involving the Constitution, federal law, and treaties
o Articles IV-VII:
· States that the states must respect each other’s laws, court decisions, and records
· States that the Constitution may need to be modified over time
You need to make sure to know the Articles!!!! (JCH)
II. Amending the Constitution
o There has only been 27 Amendments to the Constitution
o First 10 Amendments are known as the Bill of Rights
o They safeguard individual rights and liberties
1. The Amendment Process
o Proposal:
· Congressional action—two-thirds vote of the members of both houses of Congress
· National convention—requested by two-thirds of state legislatures
o Ratification:
· Three-fourths of the states must ratify the amendment—by a vote of either the state legislature or the special state convention
III. Interpreting the Constitution
1. The Necessary and Proper Clause
o The Constitution states that Congress has the power to make all laws necessary and proper to carry out its duties
o Necessary and proper clause allows Congress to exercise powers that are not specifically listed in the Constitution
o Known as implied powers
2. Interpretation Through Court Decisions
o The Supreme Court has the authority to interpret the Constitution
3. Interpretation Through Congressional and Presidential Actions
o The Constitution allows the House of Representatives to impeach and accuse while the Senate determines the person’s guilt or innocence
o The president requests legislation from Congress although the Constitution does not directly state that the president must take these actions
4. Interpretation Through Customs
o The Constitution changes through customs our Country adapts
o The Constitution will always be changing, but the basic structure—balance between the three branches will forever be the same
The balance is dynamic-meaning it changes all the time, Nixon lost a lot of executive power and some have commented that Cheney has attempted to build this back up! (JCH)
Principles Underlying the Constitution Study Guide
Delegates to Constitution Convention agreed that government should be representative of the people and power should be divided among different levels in stead of all in a single central authority.
Popular Sovereignty
Definition- the notion that power lies within the people (“sovereignty” means right to rule; “popular” means population or public). Republic is a representative democracy and it follows popular sovereignty. Voting ensures the sovereignty of the people.
Rule of Law
Definition- law applies to everyone, even those who govern. This limits the power of both the federal and state governments.
Separation of Powers
Definition- split of authority among the legislative, executive, and judicial branches. This stops abuse of power, and possibility of one person or group gaining to much power. The ideas are of French philosopher Baron de Montesquieu.
Checks and Balances
Definition-each branch of government is able to check, or restrain, the power of the others. This keeps branches from becoming to powerful. An example is that the President, or executive branch, can veto laws passed by Congress, or legislative branch.
Federalism
Definition- power is shared by the national, state, and local governments. The federal system is where the powers are divided among the national and state governments. Enumerated or expressed powers are powers given to the national government. An example of such is that the national government can coin money, and establish a postal system. Reserved powers are given to the state governments and an example of such are that states can establish schools, regulate trade within border, and make rules for marriage and divorce. Concurrent powers are where the powers are shared by state and federal governments, and examples of such powers are collecting taxes, borrowing money, and setting up courts and prisons. Supremacy clause in Article VI declares that the Constitution and the national government “shall be the supreme law of the land.”
Vocab
Popular Sovereignty - The notion that power lies with the people.
Rule of Law – This means that the law applies to everyone.
Separation of Powers – The split of authority among the legislative, executive, and judicial branches.
Checks and Balances - A system to keep any one branch from becoming too powerful.
Expressed Powers – The powers that are specifically granted to the national government. Is Also called enumerated powers.
Reserved Powers – The powers that the Constitution does not give to the national government and are kept by the states.
Concurrent Powers – The powers that both levels of government can exercise.
Preamble- The opening section of the Constitution explains why the Constitution was written.
Amendment- Any change in the Constitution is called an amendment.
Bill of Rights- This part of the Constitution includes the first 10 amendments.
Income tax- Passed by the Sixteenth Amendment, congress can place tax on people’s earnings.
NEED TO KNOW THE AMENDMENTS! (JCH)
1. What was promised in order to get the Constitution ratified ?
a. division of power
b. voting rights
c. bill of rights
d. all of the above
2. Reserved powers are
a. implied powers
b. given to federal government
c. given to both federal and state governments
d. given to state governments
3. How long is the Preamble of the Constitution ?
a. three paragraphs
b. three sentences
c. one sentence
d. five paragraphs
You guys are brutal! (JCH)
4. How many articles are in the Constitution ?
a. six
b. seven
c. eight
d. nine
5. What are the three branches outlined in the Constitution ?
a. preamble, articles, amendments
b. legislature, executive, judiciary
c. congress, vice president, president
d. woman, men, and slaves
6. What did the Constitution replace ?
a. New Jersey Plan
b. Virginia Plan
c. Articles of Confederation
d. Articles of America
7. What branch(es) did the Constitution have that the Articles of Confederation did not ?
a. Legislature and Executive
b. Legislature
c. Judiciary and Executive
d. Judiciary
8. How many amendments are there in the Constitution?
A.) 26
B.) 27
C.) 28
D.) 29
9. The Constitution says that the Executive Branch can declare war
A.) True
B.) False
10. To add an amendment to the Constitution there has to be a 2/3 vote in both houses and approval by ¾ of states
A.)True
B.) False
11. According to the Constitution the Legislative Branch can not…
A.) Declare War
B.) Tax
C.) Enforce Laws
D.) Approve Treaties
12. Judiciary Branch can…
A.) Settle disputes between States
B.) Enforce Laws
C.) Tax
D.) None of the Above
13. The Preamble states laws
A.) True
B.) false
14. Concurrent Powers do not have the power to…
A.) Establish Courts
B.) Borrow Money
C.) Conduct foreign Affairs
D.) Collect Taxes
16. What is the highest authority in the nation?
the people
the president
legislative
Constitution
17. All of the following are powers given to the executive branch except
enforce laws
declare war
make treaties
command armed forces
LOT OF GREAT QUESTIONS HERE! (JCH)
18. In order to amend the Constitution congress must pass it by what fraction of votes?
4/5
2/3
½
7/9
19. How many states need to vote for an amendment to ratify it?
2/4
6/9
3/4
1/2
20. Who has the final authority on interpreting the Constitution?
president
house of representatives
the states
the judicial branch
21. Who is allowed by the constitution to impeach or accuse federal officers?
house of representatives
congress
president
judicial branch
Legislative Branch
VOCAB
Constituents- people represented
Gerrymander- oddly shaped district designed to imcrease the voting strength of a particular group
Majority Party- the party in which more than half of the memebers of either the House or Senate belong. Responsible for most of the legislation.
Speaker of the House- Most powerful leader in the House. Member of the majority party. In charge of floor debates and influences most House business. Third in line for presidential succession.
President Pro Tempore- means "for the time being". More cerimonial than influential. Fourth in line for presidential succession
Standing Committee- Permanent committees that continue their work from session to session. The Senate has 17 Standing Committees and the House has 19. Most divided into smaller committees called subcommittees. Example: Senate Armed Services Committee
Select Committees- Created in both houses to perform a special job for a limited period of time. Example: Select Committee on Assassination
Joint Committee- Committee in which both Houses work together on big issues. Four have been formed. Example: Joint Economic Committee
Conference Committee- Temporary committee that helps the House and Senate agree on the details of a proposed law.
Joint Session – When the HR and the S meet together.
Implied Powers - Powers of Congress that are not mentioned in the Constitution. Related to the elastic clause which allows Congress to stretch its powers to meet certain needs.
Impeachment - When Congresss accuses officials of misconduct in office. When impeachment is decided, the Senate acts as a jury and decides with a 2/3 vote whether to remove or convict the person from office.
Writ of Habeas Corpus - A court order that requires police to bring a prisoner to court in order to explain why they are holding the person.
Ex Post Facto Laws - Laws that make an act a crime after the crime has been committed. The congress is not allowed to pass these types of laws
Casework - When members of Congress act as troubleshooters for people in their home district or state who have requested help in dealing with the federal government.
Private Bills - Bills that concern only individual places or people.
Public Bills - Bills that involve general matters and apply to the entire nation.
Joint Resolutions - Resolutions passed by both houses of Congress. Become laws if they are signed by the President.
Special Intrest Groups - Organizations made up of people with common intrest who try to influence the gavernments decisions.
Riders - Amendments attached to bills that are unrelated to the bill.Sometimes a rider is attached to benifit constituents.
Filibuster - An ongoing talk to put off the signing of a bill. The only way to end a filibuster is by a cloture , which limits speech to one hour.
Bicameral Legislation – Legislations with 2 branches: HR and S.
Census – Population count taken every 10 years.
Minority Party – The political party with less members.
Floor Leaders – These people try to make sure that the laws passed are in the best interest of their political party.
Senate Majority Leader – Most powerful position in S: Controls legislation and committee assignments.
Seniority – Years of service, longer = advantage.
Expressed Powers – A1 S8 First 17 clauses. Specific powers
Implied Powers – Clause 18 Elastic Clause. Not stated in Constitution. It allows Congress to stretch their powers to meet the countries needs.
Authorization Bills – Bills suggesting project and the budget.
Appropriation Bill – Provides money for project.
Writ of Habeus Corpus – (Congress can’t suspend) Court order that requires police to bring a person to court and explain why that person is being held.
Bills of Attainder – (Congress can’t pass) Laws that punish a person without a jury trial.
itted.
Franking Privilege – Senators and Reps can send job related mail for free.
Lobbyists – people hired by private groups to influence government decision makers
Lawmaking – mostly done in committee, not on floor
Casework – helping individual people with problems
Helping area– congressmen help district/state
Pork barrel projects – government projects and grants that help home district/state
Voice vote – in favor “yea” against “no”
Standing vote – favor – stand and are counted against – stand and count
Roll call vote – senate – members voice votes and are recorded
Veto – refuse to sign bill
Pocket veto- president holds bill
Logrolling- president trades favors to get bill he wants passed
GREAT VOCAB WORDS!!! (JCH)
Multiple Choice Questions
1. )The Senate is made up of members that serves year terms
A 4
B 6
C. 8
D 2
2.) Who is the representative that represents us in the House?
A. Ted Kennedy
B John Kerry
C. Mitt Romney
D .John Tierney
3.)What is the main role of the Congressional Research Service (CRS) in the Library of Congress?
A Looks up facts and makes arguments for proposed bills
B. Provides Congress with information for making budget decisions
C. Investigates financial issues
D. Represents people in Congress
4.)What is the main role of the Congressional Budget office (CBO)?
A Looks up facts and makes arguments for proposed bills
B. Provides Congress with information for making budget decisions
C. Investigates financial issues
D. Represents people in Congress
5.)What kind of committee helps the House and Senate agree on the details of a proposed law?
A. Joint Committees
B. Conference Committee
C. Standing Committee
D. Select Committees
6.)What is a privilege that senators and representatives do not have?
A. Franking Privilege
B. Immunity
C. Free office space
D. Free housing
7.) If a legislature is bicameral, it…
A. has 2 leaders
B. can override the judicial branch's decisions
C. has 2 houses
D. has 2 ceremonial leaders
8.) An issue that Joint Committees would handle is…
A. Veteran Affairs
B. Taxation
C. Transportation
D. Armed Service
9.) Congress has the power to do all of the following except what?
A. pass laws
B. tax
C. declare war
D. elect president
Answers
1. D 2. D 3.A 4.B 5. B 6. D 7. C 8. B 9. D
True-False Questions!
1.There are two senators representing each state, and altogether, there are 100 senators
2. If the president is unable to run the country, then the speaker of the house is next in line
3. 3/5 of the House votes for a cloture, which limits the debate to one hour
4. The President of the Senate and the Senate Majority Leader have no power, these are symbolic and ceremonial positions
5. Only Republicans can use Gerrymandering
6. The House of Representatives is determined by population
7. The Constitution only provides for the Speaker of the House
8. Only the Speaker of the House can have Whips
9. Each house makes rules on how it will run
10. Authorization bills provide the money, and Appropriations bills create the projects.
11. The Senate members must be at least 30 years old and have been a US a citizen for 7 years or more.
12.The president can create a bill.
13.Congress has the power to declare war.
14.There are 435 members in the Senate.
15.Most of Congress powers are related to making laws.
16.Congress is bicameral.
17.One of our Senators is John Kerry.
The Speaker of the House is a ceremonial job.
Conference committees and joint committees have the same job.
The House of Representative workers have 2 year terms.
Answers: 1. true 2. false 3. false 4. false 5. false 6. true 7. false 8. false 9. true 10.false
MATCHING
A. Gerrymandering_Bills that concern individual people or places (G)
B. Select Committees Senators and representatives can send work related mail without paying postage (D)
C. Implied powers Designing a district to ensure the election of a party (A)
D. Franking PrivilegeWhen a member of the senate talks continuously to stall a bill (H)
E. Case WorkBills that apply to the entire nation (G)
F. Private Bills _Committees that are temporary that are for a special purpose (B)
G. Public Bills _Powers that congress has that are not stated in the exactly in the constitution (C)
H. Filibuster _Taking care of peoples individual problems in their home districts (E)
Congress’ Powers
~Regulate foreign and interstate trade
Includes trade and economic activities among states
~Only Congress can declare war
Create, maintain, and oversee army & navy
Non-legislative Powers
~Approval and removal
Can approve OR remove high-ranking officials
~Impeach
Accuse officials of misconduct in office, including the president
~Oversee government activities
Good examples of checks & balances and sep. of powers! (JCH)
Limits on Powers
~Some limitations on Bill of Rights (can’t ban a certain religion)
~CAN’T suspend writ of habeus corpus- court order requiring police to bring I prisoner to the court to explain why they are being held
~CAN’T pass bills of attainder-laws to punish person with jury trial
~CAN’T pass expost facto- laws that make an act a crime after it has been committed
~Supreme Court can get rid of some Congress laws
~President can veto bill (override by 2/3 vote)
10 ASSESSMENT QUESTIONS
1. How many members does the senate have?
2. How does the US constitution provide for stability and continuity in the senate?
3. Why is so much of the business of congress conducted in committees?
4. How many standing committees are there in the house and senate?
5. What are the writs of habeas corpus, bills of attainder, and ex post facto laws and what do they have in common?
6. What is the difference between authorization bills and appropriation bills?
7. Where do bills to spend money to begin?
8. What is the difference between a congressional committee staff member and a member of the personal staff of a representative or senator?
9. What is the difference between public and private bill?
10. Explain the process a bill has to take to become a law.
ANSWERS to assesment questions
1. The senate has 100 members
2. No more than one third of the senators are up for reelection at one time.
3. Many bills are introduced each year and only a few of the bills could be considered on the house or senate floor, so, the work is divided between smaller groups of legislature, called committees.
4. The senate has 17 and the house has 19.
5. The writs of habeas corpus are the court orders that require police to explain why they are holding a person. Bills of attainder are laws that punish a person without a jury trial. Ex post facto laws are when congress makes an act a law after the act has been committed.
6. Authorization bills create projects and establish how much money will be spent on the while appropriation bills actually provide the money for the program of activity.
7. They begin in the house.
8. Members of congress hire their own person staff members and also have a committee who work for the committee rather than a person.
9. Private bills concern individual people or places. Public bills apply to the entire nation and involve taxation, civil rights or terrorism.
10. First a representative or senator will place a bill in the hopper. Then the bill is given a house of representative/ senate number. Then it is referred to the speaker of the house or majority leader. I the standing committee passes the bill, it is reported out, if not, then the committee lets it die. This is referred to as pigeon holing a bill. In the house, the rules committee sets rules and the schedules the debate. In the senate, it will go to the floor. The house and senate then debate and vote on the bill. If it passes in the senate, it goes to the house for approval, if it passes in the house, then it goes to the senate for approval. If a different version of the bill passes, then it goes to a conference committee. When the committee works out the bill, it sends it to both chambers for approval. They both vote on the bill. Then, it is sent to the president. If the president signs the bill, it becomes a law. Congress can, however, override the veto with a 2/3 majority.
GREAT OUTLINE OF THIS PROCESS! (JCH)
HOW A BILL BECOMES A LAW
STEP ONE:
Representative/Senator places a bill in the hopper
STEP TWO:
Bill is given a number
STEP THREE:
Bill is passed on to the correct Standing Committee.
STEP FOUR*committee action*:
The standing committee passes the bill or lets it die. The committee sends it out.
STEP FIVE*floor action*:
Both houses debate separately and vote.
STEP SIX:
If the bill passes in one house, then it is sent to the other house and steps 1-6 repeat.
STEP SEVEN*presidential action*:
Bill sent to the president
The president has 4 options:
-sign it and make it a law
-veto it (veto can be overridden by Congress with a 2/3 vote)
-if the president doesn’t do anything for 10 days, and the congress is still in session, it will become a law
-if the president doesn’t do anything for 10 days, and the congress is not still in session, the bill does not become a law (pocket veto)
Executive Branch
Multiple Choice Questions
1. Which of the following is not a basic goal of American foreign policy?
a.) promoting world peace
b.) keep the country safe from attack or harm
c.) promote democracy around the world
d.) appoint ambassadors as representatives of the country's government
e.) international trade
2. How many cabinet departments are there in the executive branch?
a.) 7
b.) 15
c.) 12
d.) 9
e.) 14
3. Which of the following is not one of the president's powers?
a.) to pardon or reduce the penalties against people convicted of federal crimes
b.) to veto bills/laws
c.) to declare war
d.) to serve as commander in chief of the armed forces
e.) to call Congress into special session
4. Another name for a bureaucrat is .
a.) civil servant
b.) lobbyist
c.) cabinet worker
d.) civil service worker
e.) white house staff member
5. How early does the president have to notify Congress when troops are sent into battle?
a.) 3 weeks
b.) 1 month
c.) 60 days
d.) 1 week
e.) 2 days
6. To be the president, you must be a resident of the United States for at least
a.) 10 years
b.) 14 years
c.) 5 years
d.) 15 years
e.) 7 years
7. When was the Cabinet Department called the Department of State established?
a.) 1977
b.) 2002
c.) 1856
d.) 1913
e.) 1789
8.) What is the job of the Department of the Interior?
a.) assists farmers and consumers of farm products
b.) collects, borrows, spends, and prints money
c.) manages and protects the nation’s public
d.) deals with special need and problems in cities
e.) provides advice and funding for education and schools
9.) How can the president bypass the Senate?
a.) by making an executive agreement
b.) by holding executive order
c.) by vetoing the law
d.) by having the support of the House
e.) signing against it
10.) The Civil Service Reform Act of 1883, also called the Pendleton Act, was passed after the assassination of President
a.) Ulysses Grant
b.) Abraham Lincoln
c.) Theodore Roosevelt
d.) Andrew Jackson
e.) James Garfield
Answers: 1. d, 2. b, 3. c, 4. a, 5. e, 6. b, 7. e, 8. c, 9. a, 10. e
True/False Questions
_ 1. Declaring war is a power of the president if Congress give 2/3 voting approval.
_ 2. Congress can remove the member of the Regulatory Boards and Commissions without the president's consent.
_ 3. The Office of Management and Budget is independent from the president.
_ 4. In the Constitution, it clearly states what the president is expected to do.
_ 5. The Senate is included in appointing ambassadors.
_ 6. The EOP helps the president with foreign policy decisions.
_ 7. The White House Staff decides who and what goes through to the president.
8. Most presidents have delegated some sort of authority to their vice president.
9. In order to be president, you must be 30 years old.
10. The Twenty-second amendment states that if the president was to die or leave office, the vice president should become president.
Answers: 1. False, 2. True, 3. False, 4. False, 5. True, 6. False, 7. True, 8. True, 9. False, 10. False
Matching
If the president is unable to serve or dies during his/her term, match the order of presidential succession.
_ 1. President Pro Tempore of the Senate
_ 2. Secretary of the Treasury
_ 3. Vice President
_ 4. Secretary of State
_ 5. Speaker of the House
Choices: a) 1, b) 2, c) 3, d) 4, e) 5
Answers: 1, c, 2. e, 3. a, 4. d, 5. b
Executive Branch Vocabulary
Electoral College: An indirect method of election that electors vote for president
Elector: People who are voted for by state to vote in the Electoral College.
Pardon: Declaration of forgiveness and freedom from punishment. President has power to grand pardons.
Reprieve: An order to delay a person’s punishment until a higher court can hear case.
Amnesty: A pardon towards a group of people.
Foreign Policy: Overall plan for dealing with other nations.
National Security: Ability to keep country safe from attack or harm.
Treaty: Formal agreement between the governments of two or more countries.
Executive Agreement: Agreement between president and leader of other country.
Ambassador: Official representative of a countries government.
Trade Sanction: Efforts to punish another nation by imposing trade barriers.
Embargo: Agreement among a group of nations that prohibits the mall from trading with a target nation.
Excutive orders- a rule or command that has the force of law
Cabinet- a group of presidential advisers that includes the heads of the 15 top level executive departments
Federal bureaucracy – the agencies and employees of the executive branch
Government corporations- the agencies and employees of the executive branch
Independent Agencies- agencies in the executive branch not part of cabinet but not independent of the president. They include Executive Agencies, Government Corporations, and Regulatory Boards and Commissions.
Political Appointee- A person the president chooses because they have proven executive ability or were important supporters of the president’s election campaign. Their employment ends when the president leaves office.
Civil Service System- The practice of hiring government workers on the basis of open, competitive examinations and merit. GREAT VOCAB! (JCH)
Spoils System- government jobs that go to the people as a reward for their political support.
Merit System- ex. The civil service system. Government officials hire new workers from lists of people who have passed the tests or otherwise met civil service standards.
Executive Study Guide
Qualifications as President
1.) at least 35 years old
2.) a native-born American citizen
3.) a resident of the United States for at least 14 years
Presidential Election and Electoral College
-The two factors in electing a president are Popular Vote and Electoral College.
-The main deciding factor in an election is the Electoral College
-each state has a certain number of electoral votes
-electoral votes – based on the number of representatives in House plus the two Senators
-electors chosen by state legislature
-go in and vote
-some states win or take all
-ex. Mr. Honer makes democratic candidate get one more vote than the republican candidate – the democratic candidate would win MA
-popular vote determines who wins each states’ electoral votes
-few states split vote
-presidential win determined by only electoral votes
-candidate must win 270 electoral votes
-538 electoral votes available – number determined by House and Senate members (535) plus the 3 representatives from Washington D.C.
Other Presidential Facts
-the president serves a 4 year term
-twenty second amendment ratified in 1951 limits each president to 2 terms for office a total of 10 years
- president makes 400,000 per year plus money for expenses and travel.
- president lives and works in the white house, he also owns camp david.
- the vice president is elected with the president through the electorial college
- the vice president shall preside over the senate and vote in that body in case of a tie.
- the vice president takes the presidents place if anything should happen to him/her.
- Eight presidents have died while in office.
- 1947 Congress passed the Presidential Succession Act, which indicates the line of succession after the vice president. If both the president and the vice president die or leave office, the Speaker of the House becomes president.
- Twenty-fifth amendment says that if the president dies or leaves office, the vice president becomes president.
- Both the Senate and the House of Representatives must approve the choice of the new vice president, which is chosen by the new president.
- The constitution is the basis of the president’s power.
- The president’s main job is to carry out the laws passed by Congress.
- The constitution also gives the president power to: reject bills passed in congress, call congress into special session, serve as commander in chief of the armed forces, receive leaders and other officials of foreign countries, make treaties with other countries (with senate approval), appoint heads of executive agencies, federal court judges, ambassadors, reduce the penalties against people convicted of federal crimes.
- Roles of the president: commander in chief, party leader, legislative leader, economic leader, head of state, chief executive, chief diplomat.
- Chief executive: the most important role of the president to carry out laws passed by congress
- President appoints heads of cabinet department and of other large govt. agencies
- Only congress has authority to make laws
- President can appoint judges to the supreme court
- President can also grant pardons
- Presidents can send troops
Executive Branch Study Guide
Electing a President
1. Presidential election happens every 4 years
2. President is elected through the Electoral College
3. To become president the candidate must win 270 of the 538 electoral votes
Term of Office
1. Presidents serve a four year term
2. The president receives a salary of $400,000 per year
Vice President
1. Vice President is elected through Electoral College with the president
2. Qualifications are the same as the president
3. If President becomes seriously ill, resigns, or dies, the vice president becomes president
Roles of the President
1. Includes Chief Executive, Chief Diplomat, Commander in Chief, Party Leader, Legislative Leader, Economic Leader, and Head of State
2. President has the power to grant a pardon, reprieve, and amnesty
The President and Foreign Policy
1. The four parts of foreign policy are national security, international trade, promoting world peace, and promoting democracy around the world
2. The tools the president uses to carry out foreign policy include creating treaties, appointing ambassadors, making executive agreements, foreign aid, military force, and international trade
Executive Office of the President (EOP)
1. Has 2,000 employees and a budget of $100 million
2. Most important jobs in the EOP are the White House Office, Office of Management and Budget (OMB), the National Security Council (NSC), Office of Administration, and the Council of Economic Advisers (CEA)
Cabinet
1. 15 top-level executive departments and the heads are called secretaries
2. The secretaries advise the president on issues relating to their departments
The Federal Bureaucracy
1. The agencies and employees of the executive branch
2. Includes three million civilian workers
3. They turn new laws into actions, administer the day-to-day operations of federal government, and regulate various civilian activities (ex. police, labor unions, banks, ect…)
Independent Agencies
1. Agencies that are not part of Cabinet
2. President appoints directors
3. There are 3 types; executive agencies, government corporations, and regulatory commissions
Government Workers
1. Political Appointees- People whom president has chosen because they have proven executive ability or were important supporters of the presidential campaign
htmldiff9
htmldiff11
4. Merit System- Government official hire new workers from lists of people who have past the tests or otherwise met Civil Service standards
Matching
A. Office of Management and Budget (OMB) 1. Gathers information
about the governments of other countries.
B. Executive Office of the President (EOP) 2.Prepare the federal budget and monitors spending in hundreds of government agencies.
C. National Security Council (NSC) 3Helps the president
Coordinate United States military and foreign policy.
D. Central Intelligence Agency (CIA) 4.Helps the president do his job. They prepare reports special topics/write bills.
E. Council of Economic Advisors (CEA) 5.Helps the president carry out the role of economic leader.
Matching Answers:
1. D 2. A 3. C 4. B 5. E
htmldiff13Executive Branch Vocabulary 2
Cabinet: Group of presidential advisors that include the heads of fifteen top-level executive departments.
Federal Bureaucracy: Agents and employees of the executive branch.
Independent Agencies: Not part of the cabinet; consists of Executive Agencies, Government Corporations, and Regulatory Boards and Commissions.
Government Corporations: Similar to private business, but government rather than individual owners and operates them.
Political Appointees: People whom president has chosen because they have proven executive ability or were important supporters of the presidential campaign.
Civil Service Workers: Have permanent employment; employed by federal government through Civil Service System.
Civil Service System: The practice of hiring government workers on the basis of open, competitive examinations and merit.
Spoils System: Government jobs that are rewarded to people for their political support.
Merit System: Government official hire new workers from lists of people who have past the tests or otherwise met Civil Service standards.
Executive Branch Multiple Choice
1. The Constitution give the president the power to do all except…?
a. Serve as Commander in Chief of the Armed Forces
b. Pardon or reduce penalties against people
c. Be the living symbol for the US
d. Veto, reject, bills passed in Congress
e. Make treaties with other Countries
2. In the line of succession who comes after the Vice President?
a. President Pro Tempore of the Senate
b. Speaker of the House
c. Speaker of the Senate
d. Speaker of the Congress
e. President Pro Tempore of the House
3. What is the president’s most important role as president?
a. Commanding the Armed Forces in an attack
b. Organizing the budget
c. Appointing heads of executive agencies
d. Force executive order
e. Carrying out laws passed by Congress
4. Congress has declared war for all except…?
a. Mexican War
b. Spanish-American War
c. War of 1812
d. Vietnam War
e. World War I
5. President is expected, by the people, to deal with all the following except…?
a. High taxes
b. Budget plan
c. Rising prices
d. Handling foreign affairs
e. Unemployment
6. Who said, “I am Vice President. In this I am nothing, but I may become everything.”?
a. Sam Adams
b. Thomas Jefferson
c. John Adams
d. Theodore Roosevelt
e. Aaron Burr
7. How many times has the Twenty-fifth Amendment been used?
a. 3
b. 5
c. 10
d. 4
e. 12
8. How many votes are in the Electoral College?
a. 365
b. 270
c. 50
d. 135
e. 538
9. How many ambassadors are there?
a. 125
b. 483
c. 156
d. 150
e. 153
10. The Council of Economic Advisers (CEA) gives the president advice on all of the following except…?
a. employment
b. national security
c. inflation
d. tax policies
e. foreign trade
True or False
1. A special session occurs when president fails to complete his presidential duties.
2. NATD stands for North American Trade Organization
3. Condoleezza Rice entered college at age 15
4. EOP has 2,000 employees
5. Bush signed Homeland Security Act on December 26, 2003
6. True or False, the term “Agency” does not include any of the following:
The judicial department of state government.
The legislative department of state government.
A State educational institution
A political subdivision
7. True or False, the president and vice president or not members of the executive branch.
8. True or False, the Governor and Lieutenant Governor head the state executive branch.
9. True or False, a Mayor heads the federal executive branch.
10. True or False, the president has theWikis Here!power to grant pardons.
Overall a very good review! Excellent work! (JCH)
1:55 pm -
home
edited
JC Dawg
Period F Only :Go ahead and start putting the Wikis Here!
(view changes)JC Dawg
Period F Only :Go ahead and start putting the Wikis Here!
1:54 pm
Tuesday, January 6
-
home
edited
JC Dawg
Period F Only :Go ahead and start putting the Wikis Here!
JC Dawg(view changes)
Period F Only :Go ahead and start putting the Wikis Here!
8:45 am
Monday, January 5
-
home
edited
Welcome to the American History Midterm Review!
Chapter 4
American Revolution
VOCAB
French Pe…
(view changes)Welcome to the American History Midterm Review!Period F Only :Go ahead and
Chapter 4
American Revolution
VOCAB
FrenchIndian War-start putting
Treaty of Paris-
Torie means…
A. Colonists still loyal to the king, AKA Loyalists.
B. Colonists loyal to George Washington and independence.
C. Colonists loyal to neither British nor Colonies.
D. To bargain on the west coast of Africa.
Which important document ended the Revolutionary War?
a.) Treaty of Paris 1783
b.) Olive Branch Petition
c.) Virginia Resolves
d.) Declaration of Rights and Grievances
e.) Treaty of Paris 1763
Who wrote the Albany Plan of Union?
a.) Thomas Jefferson
b.) George Washington
c.) John Hancock
d.) Benjamin Franklin
e.) James Otis
The First Continental Congress met on .
a.) May 17, 1774
b.) September 5, 1774
c.) July 4, 1776
d.) April 7, 1692
e.) March 5, 1770
Who was Pontiac?
a. he was a Delaware Englishman
b. he was my mom
c. he was chief of Ottawa
d. he was part of the British parliament
Who wrote the declaration of independence?
a. Thomas Jefferson
b. Danny Greene
c. James Madison
d. George Washington
What was the first great battle the Americans won in the Revolution?
a. Lexington/Concord
b. Bunker Hill
c. Trenton
d. Valley Forge
Why was the battle of Saratoga important?
a. because we lost
b. it was the first major victory that included the French soilder
c. because no one died
d. because we got a lot of money from it
Who was Robert Morris?
a. He was supporter of the war that donated a large sum of money
b. he was a general of the French
c. He was the cook of the armies
d. he was a very very very good soldier
What day did the British surrender at the battle of York Town?
a. July 4, 1781
b. May 29, 1781
c. October 19, 1781
d. My birthday ! October 15, 1992
True/False Questions
1.) The Albany Plan of Union was developed by a committee led by George Washington
2.) The French and Indian War was fought between the French and the Indians.
3.) Inflation is when money loses value over time.
4.) The Stamp Act was set to take effect on November 2, 1765.
5.) George Grenville created the Townshend Acts.
6.) Paul Revere was accompanied by two other riders on his Midnight Ride.
7.) The Battle of Bunker Hill took place on Breeds Hill.
8.) Guerrilla warfare was an organized way of fighting when they lined up for battle.
9.) The Non-Importation agreement was a document created by colonial merchants to boycott British goods.
10.) Crispus Attucks was the first slave to successfully sue for his freedom.
11.) Americans were in favor for a Republic, unlike Europeans who found it dangerous.
12.) Since American was now it own country there was freedom of religion all around
ANSWERS
1.) False
2.) False
3.) True
4.) False (November 1)
5.) False
6.) True
7.) True
8.) False
Where are the answers to these???? (JCH)
Matching:
People
1. John Burgoyne a. French general at the Battle of Yorktown
2. Charles Cornwallis b. "I regret that I have but one life to lose for my country!"
3. William Howe c. Biggest traitor in American history
4. Marquis de Lafayette d. British general who lost the Battle of Bunker Hill
5. Admiral de Grasse e. Captain of the Bonhomme Richard
6. General Rochambeau f. Prevented the British from recieving supplies at Yorktown
7. John Paul Jones g. British general who lost the Battle of Saratoga
8. Nathan Hale h. French general who helped the Americans at Valley Forge
9. Benedict Arnold i. British general who lost the Battle of Yorktown
Battles
10. Battle of Brooklyn Heights j. Decisive American and French victory, ended the Revolutionary war
11. Battle of Lexington/Concord k. First ever American victory on Christmas Day 1777
12. Battle of Bunker Hill l. Major American victory, ensured French support
13. Battle of Trenton m. First battles of the American revolution
14. Battle of Saratoga n. Major British victory, British capture New York City
15. Battle of Kings Hill o. American victory, ensures American control in the south
16. Battle of Yorktown p. Tie, British suffered more casualties, but Americans ran out of ammo
Some good matching here-make sure to check this out!!!!! (JCH)
Answers
1. g
2. i
3. d
4. h
5. f
6. a
7. e
8. b
9. c
10. n
11. m
12. p
13. k
14. l
15. o
16. j
Acts of Parliament, Tax, or Restriction
Proclamation Act of 1763- Issued in October by King George. Limited Colonial expansion to the Appalachian Mts. couldn’t move past line w/o B permission.
Vice Admiralty Courts- run by B naval officials. No juries/ didn’t follow British common law. Naval officers more strict about smuggling punishment. (Nova Scotia)
Sugar Act- (revenue act of 1764) changed tax rates on imported sugar and molasses. Also, new taxes on silk, wine, coffee, pimento and indigo. Merchants caught smuggling were guilty until proven innocent. B officials could seize goods w/o due process, and the act prevented lawsuits from the colonists.
Currency Act- Banned the use of paper money in the colonies
Stamp Act- Stamps were required to be placed on most written materials, such as newspapers, pamphlets, posters, wills, mortgages, deeds, licenses, legal documents, dice, and playing cards. Was the first direct tax on the colonies.
Quartering Act- Made colonists provide barracks for the B troops. Troops stayed in taverns, inns, barns and vacant buildings. Colonists take the bill.
Townshend Acts- New customs duties on glass, lead, paper, paint and tea imported by colonies. Violators faced vice-admiralty courts. Allowed writs of assistance to be used by B officials.
Tea Act- Refunded 4/5 of the taxes the British East India Tea Company had to pay to ship tea, leaving only the Townshend Tax. Allowed East India Tea to be sold directly to shopkeepers, bypassing colonial merchants.
Coercive Acts- (Intolerable Acts) Boston’s port shut down until the tea was paid for. All political figures in Mass. were appointed by the B governor. Banned town meetings. Transfer B soldier trials to Britain to protect them from harsh colonial juries. Colonists must support B troops at the scene of disturbance, in private homes if necessary.
Quebec Act- (Intolerable Acts) Governor/ council of Quebec approved by King would run Quebec. More territory to Quebec, including present day Ohio, Illinois, Michigan, Wisconsin and Indiana. If the colonists moved west, they would have to live in land without an elected assembly.
Confusing Acts -to some degree but also very interesting , again all a result of the British financial losses of the French & Indian War, this group did a good job of covering this information! (JCH)
Important Documents/ Resolutions
Non-importation Agreement- a pledge by merchants to not buy imported British goods.
Letters of Marque- Licenses issued by Congress to private ship owners authorizing them to attack British Merchant ships.
Albany Plan of Union- A scheme developed by a Committee under Ben Franklin that proposed the colonies unite into one federal govt.
Treaty of Paris 1763- Ended the French and Indian war/ eliminated French power in North America. New France given to British Empire. Same with all the land east of the Mississippi River. Spain gave Florida to Bs for Cuba/ Philippines. French gave Spain all lands west of M. River and New Orleans.
Declaration of Rights and Grievances- Expressed colonial loyalty to the king, but condemned the Coercive Acts. Announced the Non-importation association. Enforced Boycott on British goods.
Olive Branch Petition- Sent to king in July 1775. Said colonists still loyal to Britain and to call off hostilities. King didn’t even look at it.
Declaration of Independence- July 4, 1776- sent to the king. Declared the colonies separate from Britain as the U.S.A. many big names signed.
Virginia Resolves- Said that only the House of Burgesses had the right to tax Virginians. House dissolved by the king soon after this written.
Circular Letter- Written by Sam Adams and James Otis stated that Bs were taking power away from the colonists because the B tactics would weaken the power of the assemblies. Written in Mass. Sent to other colonies.
Treaty of Paris 1783- Written Sept. 3, 1783. Britain recognizes America as separate nation with the M. River as its border. Bs give Florida to Spain and colonies in Africa and the Caribbean were given to the French. Declared the war over. Last B troops leave America on Nov. 24, 1783.
Virginia Statute of Religious Freedom- Declared that Virginia no longer had an official church, and that the state couldn’t collect taxes to help the church. Written by T. Jefferson.
Events
Boston Massacre- March 5, 1770 colonists throw snowballs at British soldiers guarding supplies. Bs fire into crowd into confusion. Newspapers called it a slaughter/massacre. 5 dead 6 wounded. 1st to die was Crispus Attux. Parliament repealed Townshend acts after this happened, except for tax on tea.
Gaspee Affair- off the coast of Rhode Island. Captain hated by locals because he seized food and supplies without paying. On June 1772, 150 colonists burned the ship when it landed. Bs take suspects to England for trials.
Boston Tea Party- May 1773- Lord North decided to help B. east India Tea Company. The company had 17 million pounds of tea in its warehouses. Dec 16, 1773- tea arrived in Boston Harbor. 150 men boarded the ships and dumped 342 chests of tea into the harbor. 1,000s cheering from the shore.
Winter at Valley Forge- Winter quarters for the Continental Army. Bitter cold/ food shortages cause nearly 2,500 deaths.
Terms
Writs of Assistance- Search Warrants enabling customs officers to enter any location to look for evidence of smuggling.
Customs Duty- A tax on imports and exports
Inflation-the loss of the value of money
Due Process- a judicial requirement that laws may not treat individuals unfairly, arbitrarily, or unreasonably and that courts must follow proper procedures and rules (due process) when trying cases.
Emancipation- The act or process of freeing enslaved persons.
Manumission- the voluntary freeing of enslaved persons
Guerilla Warfare- hit and run technique used in fighting a war. Fighting using small bands of warriors using tactics such as sudden ambushes.
People
Tories- Colonists still loyal to the king, AKA Loyalists
Patriots- American colonists who supported the War for Independence
Minutemen- Companies of civilian soldiers who boasted that they were ready to fight at a minutes notice.
Pontiac- Chief of the Ottawa people in the French and Indian war. Attacked several British forts and towns before he realized that the Treaty of Paris was signed. United other Native American tribes to attack
James Otis- Believed that without colonial representation in Parliament, the British had no right to tax the colonies for the purpose of raising money. “No taxation without representation.” Helped draft the circular letter. Argued that writs of assistance were instruments of slavery.
George Grenville- Became British Prime Minister in 1763. Introduced new tax policies to pay for the war and the 10,000 troops stationed in the colonies. Sent all smugglers to vice-admiralty courts. Introduced the sugar act, stamp act, quartering act, and the currency act of 1774.
Sons of Liberty- Organized outdoor meetings and demonstrations against the stamp act. Intimidated stamp distributors.
Daughters of Liberty- Held private meetings where they made clothes and other fabrics to avoid importation from Britain. Symbol of Patriotism-homespun cloth
Sam Adams- One of the leaders of the Mass. Assembly and Mass. Sons of Liberty. Helped draft the circular letter with James Otis.
Robert Morris- Wealthy Pennsylvanian merchant/banker who personally pledged large amounts of money for the war effort (patriot) Set up an easier method of buying rations and uniforms, arranged foreign loans, and proposed the idea of the Bank of North America to finance military.
John Hancock- Arrested for smuggling- sent to vice admiralty court. Previously made fortune by smuggling sugar/molasses into the colonies from Caribbean. Biggest signature on the Declaration of Independence.
Thomas Jefferson- Introduced the idea of the Committees of Correspondence. Wrote the first draft of the Declaration of Independence. Coordinated with Bernardo de Galavez of Spanish Louisiana. Was the governor of Virginia when the Virginia Statute of Religious Freedom was written. (Helped write it)
Thomas Paine- Published “Common Sense” that attacked King George III for causing all the acts of Parliament. “American Crisis” inspired more troops to join the American Army when they were desperately needed.
John Adams- Defended J. Hancock in vice-admiralty court. Believed they denied colonists rights as British citizens. One of the three representatives who attended Gen. Howe’s “peace” conference. Conducted most of the peace negotiations in 1783- after the war. Believed that a govt. needs checks and balances; that a true democracy wouldn’t protect all the people, especially the minorities; and that a mixed govt. was the best type of govt. helped write the Dec. of Ind.
Ben Franklin- Albany Plan of Union writer. Helped compose the Dec. of Ind. One of three members of general Howe’s “peace” conference. Sent to France to ask for military support in Sept. 1776. Conduced many post-war peace negotiations in 1783.
Nathan Hale- sent by G-wash to spy on the British. Was caught and hanged. “I only regret that I have only one life to lost for my country.”
Benedict Arnold- Defeated British/Iroquois troops in Battle of Saratoga. Later gave the British am. Information. Escaped to NY and given a squad of British soldiers in Virginia. Was with Cornwallis at Yorktown.
George Rogers Clark- took 175 patriots down the Ohio River and captured many towns. Force Bs to surrender the region (east) to him.
Marquis de Lafayette- French Military officer who helped train troops at Valley Forge. Improved discipline and morale for all the troops. Good friends with and fought alongside G-wash.
John Paul Jones- American naval officer, commander of Bonhomme Richard. In 1779 he attacked the Serapis (B warship guarding merchants) Boarded the Serapis after his ship almost sinks and was lashed onto the other ship. Forces the Bs to surrender. “I have not yet begun to fight.” AKA Father of American Navy.
Gen. John Burgoyne- Composed a plan to isolate NE from other colonies. 3pronged attack on Albany, NY then advance to NE. Didn’t coordinate plan with other generals, led 8,900 troops and 1000 Iroquois to Saratoga. Trapped there/ surrender.
Gen. William Howe- B general after Battle of Bunker Hill. Captured NY for B HQ. Held “peace” congress. Moved 13,000 to Maryland/Penn. Instead of Saratoga. Sept. 11, 1777- defeats G-wash at Brandywine creek/ takes Philly. Resigned after he learned about Saratoga.
Gen. Charles Cornwallis- Took control of B troops in Charlestown after Clinton’s victory there. Invades Virginia in Spring 1781/ met up with Benedict Arnold. Retreat to Yorktown after Anthony Wayne arrives in Virginia. Gets surrounded/ cut off there and surrenders. 8,000 troops surrender
Gen. Rochambeau- French Gen. Learned that French navy was heading for Yorktown. Marched there with G-wash’s army with 6,000 French.
John Trumbull- American Painter that portrayed heroic deeds/ heroes of the Revolution. Served in army as G-wash’s aide. Known for battle and event scene paintings.
Charles Wilson Peale- American Painter who portrayed heroic deeds and heroes of the revolution. Fought at Trenton and Princeton, Survived Valley Forge. Known for Portraits of G-wash and other Patriot leaders.
Elizabeth Freeman- Slave who was struck by a shovel by “master” when defending sister. Sued for freedom/ won the case. 1st to do so under the new Constitution.
Molly Pitcher- Carried water to Patriot gunners in the Battle on Monmouth. After husband’s death, took his place at cannon until the battle was over.
George Washington- Appointed leader of Cont. Army on June 15, 1775. Escaped with troops many times after the Bs landed on Long Island. Cuts Bs off from capturing Philly. Attacks Trenton/ Princeton in the winter. Marched on Yorktown with Gen. Rochambeau. Forces B surrender there/ ends war.
Chapter 5
Chapter 5 Abridged study Guide
Main ideas of chapter 5
1. The 13 states ratified the articles of Confederation, which created a national government.
2. 2. A new form of government was made due to the constitutional convention
3. Ratification moved to individual states, causing conflict between federalists and antifederalists.
Important people to know:
Alexander Hamilton- a new York who called for another convention in May 1787
James Madison- A member of the Virginia assembly (and becomes vice president later on)
Daniel Shays- a poor farmer who started Shay’s rebellion
John Hancock- an antifederalist
Patrick Henry- an antifederalist
Edmund Randolph- The governor of Virginia who introduced a new plan for national government.
William Patterson- A delegate from New Jersey who came up with the New Jersey plan
General Benjamin Lincoln- Was sent to command 4,000 volunteers to defend the arsenal during Shay’s rebellion
General Henry Knox- a close aid to George Washington
*These were listed in order of importance
Major events:
1786-1787* Shay’s rebellion
1787* Northwest Ordinance becomes a law
April 1787* Constitutional Convention opens in Philadelphia
May 1787* Virginia Plan is introduced
Sep. 1787* Final draft of Constitution signed
Dec. 1787* Delaware becomes the first state to ratify the Constitution
Dec 1791* The Bill of Rights is added to the Constitution
I like how this group set this up!!!! Very clear and concise. (JCH)
Chapter 5 Summary
In November1777, before the colonies declared independence, the Continental Congress decided that the colonies would need some type of central government. They decided on a system called the Articles of Confederation and Perpetual Union, which was a plan for a loose union of the states under the authority of the Congress. The Articles established a very weak central government. Although it gave the congress the right to declare war, raise armies, and sign treaties, it lacked the power to regulate trade. In order to raise money the Congress passed the Northwest Ordinance to encourage people to buy land in the west. The Congress also greatly improved trade with foreign countries. After the war and some diplomatic issues that the congress faced, the United States went into a recession or economic slowdown and, beginning in 1785, seven states started issuing paper money to pay off debts. Shortly after, in 1786, Shays’s rebellion began because Massachusetts raised its taxes instead of issuing paper money to pay for its debts. After the rebellion it was realized that a stronger central government was needed to solve the problems the colonies were facing.
People who supported stronger central government were called nationalists. The Constitution Convention was held in Philadelphia in 1787. There were 55 delegates who eventually decided on two options, the Virginia Plan or the New Jersey. The Virginia Plan suggested creating an entirely new more powerful form of government and discarding the Articles of Confederation completely. The New Jersey Plan suggested only modifying the Articles to make central government stronger. The Virginia Plan was chosen and many people were angry. To solve the problem The Great Compromise was made. This created two parts of congress, the House of Representatives and the Senate. The House of Reps. represents by population and the Senate represents all the states equally. They continued to make improvements such as the idea of 3 branches of government and checks and balances to limit the power of those governments. This new form of government was the Constitution.
Chapter 5 Section 3 Summary
Fun Facts:
9 states had to vote in favor of the Constitution to put it into effect
Farmers who lived on the coast or along rivers that lead to the coast supported the constitution
Federalists were supporters of the Constitution. Federalists included:
• Large landowners who wanted the property protection
• merchants and artisans living in large coastal cities
The federalists believed an effective federal government that could impose taxes would be good for business
Antifederalists were not completely against the Constitution, but accepted the need for a national government. Antifederalists included:
• Western farmers living far from the coast. They considered themselves self-sufficient (though many were in debt)
Prominent antifederalists included:
John Hancock, Patrick Henry, Richard Henry Lee of Virginia, and George Clinton, the governor of New York
Cons for the antifederalists:
Their campaign was a negative one
Even though they didn’t want the Constitution, they had nothing to replace it
Pros for the federalists:
Better organized
Most of the nation’s newspapers supported them
Convincing in their speeches, pamphlets, and debates
*The Federalist- a collection of 85 essays written by James Madison, which explained how the new Constitution worked, and why it was needed
More Fun Facts:
The first state conventions took place in Dec. 1787 and Jan. 1788
By the end of June 1778, Maryland, South Carolina, and New Hampshire had ratified the Constitution
By May 1790, 9 states had ratified the Constitution,it into effectthe
OUR MAJOR EVENT:
SHAYS’S REBELLION
Shays’s Rebellion erupted in Massachusetts in 1786. The Government of MA decided to raise taxes instead of issue paper money. The taxes applied greatly on the farmers. Since the farmers were poor, many of them were unable to pay their taxes. That was when many farmers from western Massachusetts decided to rebel. They closed county courthouses to prevent their farms from foreclosing. Daniel Shay was the leader of the rebellion. 1,200 marched to the state arsenal to seize weapons. They met up with 4,000 volunteers under the command of General Benjamin Lincoln defending the arsenal. Shays’ forces opened fire, and 4 farmers died while the rest scattered, unable to withstand the fearsome force of the army. Even though they didn’t do very much physical damage, they greatly scarred many people and were on of the reasons for change.
SECTION 1
Vocabulary Words:
Articles of Confederation and Perpetual Union: A plan for a loose union of the states under the authority of Congress. (Page 158 In your American History book)
Northwest Ordinance: Law that provided the basis for governing much of the western territory (page 159 in book)
Duty: a tax on imported goods (page 159)
Recession: Economic slowdown. (160)
Shays’s Rebellion: A rebellion by farmers in Massachusetts against the state government (161)
Multiple Choice:
1.) Under the articles of confederation…
a. Congress relied on the executive branch to carry out the laws
b. There was a bicameral nation legislature
c. Congress could declare war
d. Congress could not declare war
e. There were 3 separate branches of government
2.) people with greater income saw Shays’ Rebellion as a sign that?
a. the income gap between the rich and the poor was too wide
b. the national government was abusing its power
c. state governments needed to raise more money for security
d. the republic itself was at risk
e. a long war was inevitable
3.) Which of the following was not suggested at the constitutional convention?
a. Virginia Plan
b. New York Plan
c. New Jersey Plan
d. Connecticut Compromise
e. No Child Left Behind
4.) How many states had to vote in favor of the constitution in order to put it into effect?
a. 9
b. 12
c. 5
d. 13
e. 8
5.) Governor Edmund Randolph introduced what plan?
a. New Jersey Plan
b. Virginia Plan
c. No Child Left Behind
d. Delaware Plan
e. Connecticut Plan
6.) By July 1788 all states had ratified the constitution except Rhode Island and
a. New York
b. Massachusetts
c. North Carolina
d. Virginia
e. Georgia
7.) Antifederalists opposed the constitution because they thought it endangered the independence of the…
a. Judicial system
b. Trade system
c. Education system
d. States
e. Pioneers
8.) During the boycott of the 1760s in the Revolution, artisans prospered by making goods that people bought from
a. Britain
b. Spain
c. Caribbean
d. Portugal
e. Germany
9.) The Great Compromise proposed that in 1 house of Congress, the House of Representatives, the states would be represented according to the size of their…
a. Acreage
b. State banks
c. Population
d. Trade income
e. Republicans
10.) What did the federalists promise to add to the Constitution after ratification?
a. Voting regulations
b. Bill of rights
c. More land
d. More government branches
e. State constitutions
11. The Constitution was drafted by:
a. Alexander Hamilton
b. James Madison
c. George Washington
d. Thomas Jefferson
e. None of the above
12. The Connecticut Compromise was a compromise between the Virginia Plan and the…
a. The Albany Plan of Union
b. The Articles of Confederation
c. New Jersey Plan
d. Declaration of Independence
e. None of the above
13. Which was the first state to ratify the Constitution?
a. Delaware
b. Virginia
c. Rhode Island
d. New Jersey
e. None of the above
ANSWERS:
1. d
2. d
3. c
4. a
5. b
6. c
7. d
8. a
9. c
10. b
11. a
12. c
13. a
T/F questions
True/False
The federalists promised to add more government branches after the constitution was ratified.
Scrapping the articles of confederation and creating a new central government was called The Connecticut Compromise.
Since paper money would not be backed up by gold and silver, recession would begin.
Constitution created a system of government called Federalism.
Delegates created Checks and Balances to prevent any branch from becoming to powerful.
The constitutional congress adopted the Articles of Confederation in November 1777.
The Land Ordinance of1785 was established to survey northern lands, and divide them.
The Northwest Ordinance was passed to create new territory north of the Mississippi, and east of the Ohio River Valley.
Shays Rebellion erupted in Massachusetts.
10. The New Jersey Plan was Proposed by William Patterson.
1. false
2. false
3. true
4. true
5. false
6. true
7. true
8. false
9. true
10. true
€Some great questions in here! Thanks! (JCH)
Chapter 5 Matching
Articles of Confederation was ratifieed in... A. 1791
Shays Rebellion happened in.... B. 1787
Final draft of the the constitution was signed in... C. 1786-1787
Bill of Rights was added to the Constitution in.... D. 1781
Answers
Chapter 5 Matching
1. Articles of Confederation was ratified in…. A. 1791
2. Shays Rebellion happened in….. B.1787
3. Final draft of the Constitution was signed in…. C. 1786 - 1787
4. Bill of Rights was added to the Constitution in…. D. 1781
Answers
1. 1781
2. 1786 – 1787
3. 1787
4. 1791
SECTION 2
Vocabulary Words:
Virginia Plan: Plan of government developed by the Virginia delegates to the Constitutional Convention (166)
New Jersey Plan: plan of government developed by the New Jersey delegates to the Constitutional Convention (167)
Great Compromise: A compromise that solved the problem of representation in Congress (167)
Three-Fifths Compromise: a compromise that solved the problem of how enslaved people were to be counted in determining representation in Congress. (167)
Popular sovereignty: rule by the people (168)
Federalism: a system of government in which government power is divided between the federal and state governments.
Separation of powers: A government in which powers of government are divided among three branches (168)
Legislative branch: the branch of government that makes the laws (168)
Executive branch: the branch of government that enforces the laws (168)
Judicial branch: The branch of government that interprets the laws (168)
Veto: to reject (169)
Impeach: To formally accuse of misconduct (169)
Amendment: A change to the Constitution (169)
James Madison-a member of the Virginia Assembly and head of its commerce committee(165)
Alexandra Hamilton-New York Delegate, recommended that congress held a convention in Philadelphia.(165)
Edmund Randolph-governor of Virginia, introduced Virginia Plan.(166)
William Paterson-a delegate of New Jersey who introduced New Jersey Plan.(166)
Checks and Balances-the system in which each branch of government has the ability to limit the power of the other branches to prevent any from becoming to powerful(168-169)
SECTION 3
Federalists: Those who supported the Constitution (173)
Antifederalists: Those who opposed the constitution (173)
John Hancock: Prominent Antifederalist (173)
Patrick Henry: another prominent antifederalist (173)
Sam Adams for Massachusetts-prominent antifederalist! JCH
Citizenship
Vocab Words
Citizen- someone who owes allegiance to the United States by birth or by choice.
Citizens have rights and fulfill responsibilities and duties.
Naturalization- the process that allows people from other countries to become American
citizens
Rights- privileges that the Constitution guarantees to citizens
Laws- a society’s formal rules. Laws can be made to protect other citizens and other
citizens’ rights.
Duties- jobs that a citizen must fulfill, such as obeying laws
Responsibilities- jobs that citizens are not required to fulfill but are still important parts
of citizenship, such as voting
The common good- the well-being of society. Contributing to the common good
includes helping all members of society.
Forms of Government
Monarchy- government in which king or queen is head of state
Constitutional monarchy- monarchy in which the monarch holds a ceremonial position
and power is given to another part of the government
Republic- government in which representatives are elected by the people
Democracy- “rule by the people.” Citizens control the government by voting. Used
interchangeably with republic.
Dictatorship- government in which one person or a small group holds all the power
Autocracy- government in which a single person has all power
Oligarchy- government in which a small group of people has all power
Authoritarian- when rulers only answer to them selves and not to other people.
Dictatorships are authoritarian.
Totalitarian- when rulers have complete control over every part of citizens’ lives
Presidential system- government in which the head of the executive branch is a
president who is elected by the people
Parliamentary system- government in which the chief executive is appointed from the
legislature (parliament) and is separate from the head of state
Unitary system- government in which the central government has all legal power and
local governments have no independent power
Federal system- government in which power is shared between national, state, and local
governments
Confederal system- government in which independent states join together to form a
central organization with very little power over the states
Great terms here! Make sure to know these! (JCH)
Political Terms
Left or Left-wing- a person who wants major changes, the same as a liberal or radical.
Usually identified as democrats.
Right or Right-wing- a person who wants very little social change, the same as a
conservative or reactionary. Usually identified as republicans.
Radical- someone who supports extreme social changes. Radicals are considered left-
wing. Radicals want extreme changes now.
Liberal- someone who supports social change, but not as extreme as a radical. Liberals
are also left-wing.
Moderate- someone who supports moderate social change. Moderates are in the “center”
of the left and right.
Conservative- someone who supports the current system and does not want changes.
Conservatives are on the right and usually prefer state and local governments to
federal governments.
Reactionary- person who wants changes that return to the past system. Reactionaries are
on the extreme right.
I am going to try to make another matching like we had on the exam with women in politics! (JCH)
**__True/False Questions__**
Write "T" for true or "F" for false
1. _______. All citizens of the U.S. have to be naturalized.
2. ________. Paying taxes is not part of a citizen's duties.
3. _______. The line of succession for the presidency is the Vice President, Speaker of the House, and President Pro Tempore.
4. In a unitary system, all the legal power is held by the central government.
5. A republic is a country in which the government’s power comes only from its leader(s).
6. In a federal system, the powers are divided between the citizens and the leaders.
Answers
1. False
2. False
3. True
4. True
5. False
6. False
Multiple Choice
1. Which of the following is NOT a right of a citizen?
a) freedom of speech
b) freedom to practice religion
c) the right to a fair trial
d) the right to run for president or vice-president regardless of your birthplace
e) the right to vote
2. Which of the following is NOT part of the political spectrum?
a) Liberal
b) Extremist
c) Moderate
d) Conservative
e) Reactionary
3. At what age can you register for the military service?
a) 21
b) 17
c) 18 (mandatory)
d) 19
e) 18 (optional)
4. In a Federal System, power is divided between –
A. State and Federal
B. Federal and Local
C. State and Local
D. None of the above
5. Traditionally, Democrats are what? –
A. Radicals
B. Liberals
C. Moderates
D. Conservatives
E. Reactionaries
6. Which of the following is NOT a social role?
a. consumer
b. social group member
c. influencing government
d. worker
e. friend
7. What is the form of government in which the leader of the executive branch is elected
the legislature?
a. confederal system
b. unitary system
c. presidential system
d. federal system
e. parliamentary system
8. Which of these has the weakest central government?
a. federal system
b. unitary system
c. republic
d. confederal system
e. oligarchy
9. A dictatorship can be which of the following?
a. autocracy
b. oligarchy
c. totalitarian
d. authoritarian
e. all of the above
10. Which part of the political spectrum is considered the far left?
a. reactionary
b. moderate
c. liberal
d. radical
e. conservative
Answers:
d
b
c
d
b
c
e
d
e
d
Did we figure out how to put in the rest of the questions? Ask Ms. Barlow today in the lab! (JCH)
Constitution
THE STUCTURE OF THE CONSTITUTION
I. The Constitution and Its Parts
o The framework for government for over 200 years.
o It is the highest authority in the nation and the basic laws of U.S.A.
o There are three main parts to the Constitution—the Preamble, the Seven Articles, and the 27 Amendments.
1. The Preamble
o The opening section of the Constitution tells why it was written.
o States that the government depends on the people for its power.
o States the six purposes of the Constitution:
· To form a more perfect Union
· To establish Justice
· To insure domestic Tranquility
· To provide for the common defense
· To promote the general Welfare
· To secure the Blessings of Liberty
2. The Articles
o Article I: The Legislative Branch:
· Congress broken down into two houses—Senate and the House of Representatives
· The two Houses will have all lawmaking authority
· States the rules Congress must follow—such as senators and representatives must vote for a bill before it becomes a law
· States the powers that Congress does and does not have—such as Congress may collect taxes, declare war, and regulate foreign trade
o Article II: The Executive Branch:
· Law enforcing branch, headed by the president and vice president
· Explains how they are elected and removed from office
· Describes powers and duties of the president—such as commanding the armed forces
o Article III: The Judicial Branch:
· Law interpreting branch, The Supreme Court sees that laws are fairly applied
· Lists the powers and the kinds of cases federal courts may hear—including cases involving the Constitution, federal law, and treaties
o Articles IV-VII:
· States that the states must respect each other’s laws, court decisions, and records
· States that the Constitution may need to be modified over time
You need to make sure to know the Articles!!!! (JCH)
II. Amending the Constitution
o There has only been 27 Amendments to the Constitution
o First 10 Amendments are known as the Bill of Rights
o They safeguard individual rights and liberties
1. The Amendment Process
o Proposal:
· Congressional action—two-thirds vote of the members of both houses of Congress
· National convention—requested by two-thirds of state legislatures
o Ratification:
· Three-fourths of the states must ratify the amendment—by a vote of either the state legislature or the special state convention
III. Interpreting the Constitution
1. The Necessary and Proper Clause
o The Constitution states that Congress has the power to make all laws necessary and proper to carry out its duties
o Necessary and proper clause allows Congress to exercise powers that are not specifically listed in the Constitution
o Known as implied powers
2. Interpretation Through Court Decisions
o The Supreme Court has the authority to interpret the Constitution
3. Interpretation Through Congressional and Presidential Actions
o The Constitution allows the House of Representatives to impeach and accuse while the Senate determines the person’s guilt or innocence
o The president requests legislation from Congress although the Constitution does not directly state that the president must take these actions
4. Interpretation Through Customs
o The Constitution changes through customs our Country adapts
o The Constitution will always be changing, but the basic structure—balance between the three branches will forever be the same
The balance is dynamic-meaning it changes all the time, Nixon lost a lot of executive power and some have commented that Cheney has attempted to build this back up! (JCH)
Principles Underlying the Constitution Study Guide
Delegates to Constitution Convention agreed that government should be representative of the people and power should be divided among different levels in stead of all in a single central authority.
Popular Sovereignty
Definition- the notion that power lies within the people (“sovereignty” means right to rule; “popular” means population or public). Republic is a representative democracy and it follows popular sovereignty. Voting ensures the sovereignty of the people.
Rule of Law
Definition- law applies to everyone, even those who govern. This limits the power of both the federal and state governments.
Separation of Powers
Definition- split of authority among the legislative, executive, and judicial branches. This stops abuse of power, and possibility of one person or group gaining to much power. The ideas are of French philosopher Baron de Montesquieu.
Checks and Balances
Definition-each branch of government is able to check, or restrain, the power of the others. This keeps branches from becoming to powerful. An example is that the President, or executive branch, can veto laws passed by Congress, or legislative branch.
Federalism
Definition- power is shared by the national, state, and local governments. The federal system is where the powers are divided among the national and state governments. Enumerated or expressed powers are powers given to the national government. An example of such is that the national government can coin money, and establish a postal system. Reserved powers are given to the state governments and an example of such are that states can establish schools, regulate trade within border, and make rules for marriage and divorce. Concurrent powers are where the powers are shared by state and federal governments, and examples of such powers are collecting taxes, borrowing money, and setting up courts and prisons. Supremacy clause in Article VI declares that the Constitution and the national government “shall be the supreme law of the land.”
Vocab
Popular Sovereignty - The notion that power lies with the people.
Rule of Law – This means that the law applies to everyone.
Separation of Powers – The split of authority among the legislative, executive, and judicial branches.
Checks and Balances - A system to keep any one branch from becoming too powerful.
Expressed Powers – The powers that are specifically granted to the national government. Is Also called enumerated powers.
Reserved Powers – The powers that the Constitution does not give to the national government and are kept by the states.
Concurrent Powers – The powers that both levels of government can exercise.
Preamble- The opening section of the Constitution explains why the Constitution was written.
Amendment- Any change in the Constitution is called an amendment.
Bill of Rights- This part of the Constitution includes the first 10 amendments.
Income tax- Passed by the Sixteenth Amendment, congress can place tax on people’s earnings.
NEED TO KNOW THE AMENDMENTS! (JCH)
1. What was promised in order to get the Constitution ratified ?
a. division of power
b. voting rights
c. bill of rights
d. all of the above
2. Reserved powers are
a. implied powers
b. given to federal government
c. given to both federal and state governments
d. given to state governments
3. How long is the Preamble of the Constitution ?
a. three paragraphs
b. three sentences
c. one sentence
d. five paragraphs
You guys are brutal! (JCH)
4. How many articles are in the Constitution ?
a. six
b. seven
c. eight
d. nine
5. What are the three branches outlined in the Constitution ?
a. preamble, articles, amendments
b. legislature, executive, judiciary
c. congress, vice president, president
d. woman, men, and slaves
6. What did the Constitution replace ?
a. New Jersey Plan
b. Virginia Plan
c. Articles of Confederation
d. Articles of America
7. What branch(es) did the Constitution have that the Articles of Confederation did not ?
a. Legislature and Executive
b. Legislature
c. Judiciary and Executive
d. Judiciary
8. How many amendments are there in the Constitution?
A.) 26
B.) 27
C.) 28
D.) 29
9. The Constitution says that the Executive Branch can declare war
A.) True
B.) False
10. To add an amendment to the Constitution there has to be a 2/3 vote in both houses and approval by ¾ of states
A.)True
B.) False
11. According to the Constitution the Legislative Branch can not…
A.) Declare War
B.) Tax
C.) Enforce Laws
D.) Approve Treaties
12. Judiciary Branch can…
A.) Settle disputes between States
B.) Enforce Laws
C.) Tax
D.) None of the Above
13. The Preamble states laws
A.) True
B.) false
14. Concurrent Powers do not have the power to…
A.) Establish Courts
B.) Borrow Money
C.) Conduct foreign Affairs
D.) Collect Taxes
16. What is the highest authority in the nation?
the people
the president
legislative
Constitution
17. All of the following are powers given to the executive branch except
enforce laws
declare war
make treaties
command armed forces
LOT OF GREAT QUESTIONS HERE! (JCH)
18. In order to amend the Constitution congress must pass it by what fraction of votes?
4/5
2/3
½
7/9
19. How many states need to vote for an amendment to ratify it?
2/4
6/9
3/4
1/2
20. Who has the final authority on interpreting the Constitution?
president
house of representatives
the states
the judicial branch
21. Who is allowed by the constitution to impeach or accuse federal officers?
house of representatives
congress
president
judicial branch
Legislative Branch
VOCAB
Constituents- people represented
Gerrymander- oddly shaped district designed to imcrease the voting strength of a particular group
Majority Party- the party in which more than half of the memebers of either the House or Senate belong. Responsible for most of the legislation.
Speaker of the House- Most powerful leader in the House. Member of the majority party. In charge of floor debates and influences most House business. Third in line for presidential succession.
President Pro Tempore- means "for the time being". More cerimonial than influential. Fourth in line for presidential succession
Standing Committee- Permanent committees that continue their work from session to session. The Senate has 17 Standing Committees and the House has 19. Most divided into smaller committees called subcommittees. Example: Senate Armed Services Committee
Select Committees- Created in both houses to perform a special job for a limited period of time. Example: Select Committee on Assassination
Joint Committee- Committee in which both Houses work together on big issues. Four have been formed. Example: Joint Economic Committee
Conference Committee- Temporary committee that helps the House and Senate agree on the details of a proposed law.
Joint Session – When the HR and the S meet together.
Implied Powers - Powers of Congress that are not mentioned in the Constitution. Related to the elastic clause which allows Congress to stretch its powers to meet certain needs.
Impeachment - When Congresss accuses officials of misconduct in office. When impeachment is decided, the Senate acts as a jury and decides with a 2/3 vote whether to remove or convict the person from office.
Writ of Habeas Corpus - A court order that requires police to bring a prisoner to court in order to explain why they are holding the person.
Ex Post Facto Laws - Laws that make an act a crime after the crime has been committed. The congress is not allowed to pass these types of laws
Casework - When members of Congress act as troubleshooters for people in their home district or state who have requested help in dealing with the federal government.
Private Bills - Bills that concern only individual places or people.
Public Bills - Bills that involve general matters and apply to the entire nation.
Joint Resolutions - Resolutions passed by both houses of Congress. Become laws if they are signed by the President.
Special Intrest Groups - Organizations made up of people with common intrest who try to influence the gavernments decisions.
Riders - Amendments attached to bills that are unrelated to the bill.Sometimes a rider is attached to benifit constituents.
Filibuster - An ongoing talk to put off the signing of a bill. The only way to end a filibuster is by a cloture , which limits speech to one hour.
Bicameral Legislation – Legislations with 2 branches: HR and S.
Census – Population count taken every 10 years.
Minority Party – The political party with less members.
Floor Leaders – These people try to make sure that the laws passed are in the best interest of their political party.
Senate Majority Leader – Most powerful position in S: Controls legislation and committee assignments.
Seniority – Years of service, longer = advantage.
Expressed Powers – A1 S8 First 17 clauses. Specific powers
Implied Powers – Clause 18 Elastic Clause. Not stated in Constitution. It allows Congress to stretch their powers to meet the countries needs.
Authorization Bills – Bills suggesting project and the budget.
Appropriation Bill – Provides money for project.
Writ of Habeus Corpus – (Congress can’t suspend) Court order that requires police to bring a person to court and explain why that person is being held.
Bills of Attainder – (Congress can’t pass) Laws that punish a person without a jury trial.
itted.
Franking Privilege – Senators and Reps can send job related mail for free.
Lobbyists – people hired by private groups to influence government decision makers
Lawmaking – mostly done in committee, not on floor
Casework – helping individual people with problems
Helping area– congressmen help district/state
Pork barrel projects – government projects and grants that help home district/state
Voice vote – in favor “yea” against “no”
Standing vote – favor – stand and are counted against – stand and count
Roll call vote – senate – members voice votes and are recorded
Veto – refuse to sign bill
Pocket veto- president holds bill
Logrolling- president trades favors to get bill he wants passed
GREAT VOCAB WORDS!!! (JCH)
Multiple Choice Questions
1. )The Senate is made up of members that serves year terms
A 4
B 6
C. 8
D 2
2.) Who is the representative that represents us in the House?
A. Ted Kennedy
B John Kerry
C. Mitt Romney
D .John Tierney
3.)What is the main role of the Congressional Research Service (CRS) in the Library of Congress?
A Looks up facts and makes arguments for proposed bills
B. Provides Congress with information for making budget decisions
C. Investigates financial issues
D. Represents people in Congress
4.)What is the main role of the Congressional Budget office (CBO)?
A Looks up facts and makes arguments for proposed bills
B. Provides Congress with information for making budget decisions
C. Investigates financial issues
D. Represents people in Congress
5.)What kind of committee helps the House and Senate agree on the details of a proposed law?
A. Joint Committees
B. Conference Committee
C. Standing Committee
D. Select Committees
6.)What is a privilege that senators and representatives do not have?
A. Franking Privilege
B. Immunity
C. Free office space
D. Free housing
7.) If a legislature is bicameral, it…
A. has 2 leaders
B. can override the judicial branch's decisions
C. has 2 houses
D. has 2 ceremonial leaders
8.) An issue that Joint Committees would handle is…
A. Veteran Affairs
B. Taxation
C. Transportation
D. Armed Service
9.) Congress has the power to do all of the following except what?
A. pass laws
B. tax
C. declare war
D. elect president
Answers
1. D 2. D 3.A 4.B 5. B 6. D 7. C 8. B 9. D
True-False Questions!
1.There are two senators representing each state, and altogether, there are 100 senators
2. If the president is unable to run the country, then the speaker of the house is next in line
3. 3/5 of the House votes for a cloture, which limits the debate to one hour
4. The President of the Senate and the Senate Majority Leader have no power, these are symbolic and ceremonial positions
5. Only Republicans can use Gerrymandering
6. The House of Representatives is determined by population
7. The Constitution only provides for the Speaker of the House
8. Only the Speaker of the House can have Whips
9. Each house makes rules on how it will run
10. Authorization bills provide the money, and Appropriations bills create the projects.
11. The Senate members must be at least 30 years old and have been a US a citizen for 7 years or more.
12.The president can create a bill.
13.Congress has the power to declare war.
14.There are 435 members in the Senate.
15.Most of Congress powers are related to making laws.
16.Congress is bicameral.
17.One of our Senators is John Kerry.
The Speaker of the House is a ceremonial job.
Conference committees and joint committees have the same job.
The House of Representative workers have 2 year terms.
Answers: 1. true 2. false 3. false 4. false 5. false 6. true 7. false 8. false 9. true 10.false
MATCHING
A. Gerrymandering_Bills that concern individual people or places (G)
B. Select Committees Senators and representatives can send work related mail without paying postage (D)
C. Implied powers Designing a district to ensure the election of a party (A)
D. Franking PrivilegeWhen a member of the senate talks continuously to stall a bill (H)
E. Case WorkBills that apply to the entire nation (G)
F. Private Bills _Committees that are temporary that are for a special purpose (B)
G. Public Bills _Powers that congress has that are not stated in the exactly in the constitution (C)
H. Filibuster _Taking care of peoples individual problems in their home districts (E)
Congress’ Powers
~Regulate foreign and interstate trade
Includes trade and economic activities among states
~Only Congress can declare war
Create, maintain, and oversee army & navy
Non-legislative Powers
~Approval and removal
Can approve OR remove high-ranking officials
~Impeach
Accuse officials of misconduct in office, including the president
~Oversee government activities
Good examples of checks & balances and sep. of powers! (JCH)
Limits on Powers
~Some limitations on Bill of Rights (can’t ban a certain religion)
~CAN’T suspend writ of habeus corpus- court order requiring police to bring I prisoner to the court to explain why they are being held
~CAN’T pass bills of attainder-laws to punish person with jury trial
~CAN’T pass expost facto- laws that make an act a crime after it has been committed
~Supreme Court can get rid of some Congress laws
~President can veto bill (override by 2/3 vote)
10 ASSESSMENT QUESTIONS
1. How many members does the senate have?
2. How does the US constitution provide for stability and continuity in the senate?
3. Why is so much of the business of congress conducted in committees?
4. How many standing committees are there in the house and senate?
5. What are the writs of habeas corpus, bills of attainder, and ex post facto laws and what do they have in common?
6. What is the difference between authorization bills and appropriation bills?
7. Where do bills to spend money to begin?
8. What is the difference between a congressional committee staff member and a member of the personal staff of a representative or senator?
9. What is the difference between public and private bill?
10. Explain the process a bill has to take to become a law.
ANSWERS to assesment questions
1. The senate has 100 members
2. No more than one third of the senators are up for reelection at one time.
3. Many bills are introduced each year and only a few of the bills could be considered on the house or senate floor, so, the work is divided between smaller groups of legislature, called committees.
4. The senate has 17 and the house has 19.
5. The writs of habeas corpus are the court orders that require police to explain why they are holding a person. Bills of attainder are laws that punish a person without a jury trial. Ex post facto laws are when congress makes an act a law after the act has been committed.
6. Authorization bills create projects and establish how much money will be spent on the while appropriation bills actually provide the money for the program of activity.
7. They begin in the house.
8. Members of congress hire their own person staff members and also have a committee who work for the committee rather than a person.
9. Private bills concern individual people or places. Public bills apply to the entire nation and involve taxation, civil rights or terrorism.
10. First a representative or senator will place a bill in the hopper. Then the bill is given a house of representative/ senate number. Then it is referred to the speaker of the house or majority leader. I the standing committee passes the bill, it is reported out, if not, then the committee lets it die. This is referred to as pigeon holing a bill. In the house, the rules committee sets rules and the schedules the debate. In the senate, it will go to the floor. The house and senate then debate and vote on the bill. If it passes in the senate, it goes to the house for approval, if it passes in the house, then it goes to the senate for approval. If a different version of the bill passes, then it goes to a conference committee. When the committee works out the bill, it sends it to both chambers for approval. They both vote on the bill. Then, it is sent to the president. If the president signs the bill, it becomes a law. Congress can, however, override the veto with a 2/3 majority.
GREAT OUTLINE OF THIS PROCESS! (JCH)
HOW A BILL BECOMES A LAW
STEP ONE:
Representative/Senator places a bill in the hopper
STEP TWO:
Bill is given a number
STEP THREE:
Bill is passed on to the correct Standing Committee.
STEP FOUR*committee action*:
The standing committee passes the bill or lets it die. The committee sends it out.
STEP FIVE*floor action*:
Both houses debate separately and vote.
STEP SIX:
If the bill passes in one house, then it is sent to the other house and steps 1-6 repeat.
STEP SEVEN*presidential action*:
Bill sent to the president
The president has 4 options:
-sign it and make it a law
-veto it (veto can be overridden by Congress with a 2/3 vote)
-if the president doesn’t do anything for 10 days, and the congress is still in session, it will become a law
-if the president doesn’t do anything for 10 days, and the congress is not still in session, the bill does not become a law (pocket veto)
Executive Branch
Multiple Choice Questions
1. Which of the following is not a basic goal of American foreign policy?
a.) promoting world peace
b.) keep the country safe from attack or harm
c.) promote democracy around the world
d.) appoint ambassadors as representatives of the country's government
e.) international trade
2. How many cabinet departments are there in the executive branch?
a.) 7
b.) 15
c.) 12
d.) 9
e.) 14
3. Which of the following is not one of the president's powers?
a.) to pardon or reduce the penalties against people convicted of federal crimes
b.) to veto bills/laws
c.) to declare war
d.) to serve as commander in chief of the armed forces
e.) to call Congress into special session
4. Another name for a bureaucrat is .
a.) civil servant
b.) lobbyist
c.) cabinet worker
d.) civil service worker
e.) white house staff member
5. How early does the president have to notify Congress when troops are sent into battle?
a.) 3 weeks
b.) 1 month
c.) 60 days
d.) 1 week
e.) 2 days
6. To be the president, you must be a resident of the United States for at least
a.) 10 years
b.) 14 years
c.) 5 years
d.) 15 years
e.) 7 years
7. When was the Cabinet Department called the Department of State established?
a.) 1977
b.) 2002
c.) 1856
d.) 1913
e.) 1789
8.) What is the job of the Department of the Interior?
a.) assists farmers and consumers of farm products
b.) collects, borrows, spends, and prints money
c.) manages and protects the nation’s public
d.) deals with special need and problems in cities
e.) provides advice and funding for education and schools
9.) How can the president bypass the Senate?
a.) by making an executive agreement
b.) by holding executive order
c.) by vetoing the law
d.) by having the support of the House
e.) signing against it
10.) The Civil Service Reform Act of 1883, also called the Pendleton Act, was passed after the assassination of President
a.) Ulysses Grant
b.) Abraham Lincoln
c.) Theodore Roosevelt
d.) Andrew Jackson
e.) James Garfield
Answers: 1. d, 2. b, 3. c, 4. a, 5. e, 6. b, 7. e, 8. c, 9. a, 10. e
True/False Questions
_ 1. Declaring war is a power of the president if Congress give 2/3 voting approval.
_ 2. Congress can remove the member of the Regulatory Boards and Commissions without the president's consent.
_ 3. The Office of Management and Budget is independent from the president.
_ 4. In the Constitution, it clearly states what the president is expected to do.
_ 5. The Senate is included in appointing ambassadors.
_ 6. The EOP helps the president with foreign policy decisions.
_ 7. The White House Staff decides who and what goes through to the president.
8. Most presidents have delegated some sort of authority to their vice president.
9. In order to be president, you must be 30 years old.
10. The Twenty-second amendment states that if the president was to die or leave office, the vice president should become president.
Answers: 1. False, 2. True, 3. False, 4. False, 5. True, 6. False, 7. True, 8. True, 9. False, 10. False
Matching
If the president is unable to serve or dies during his/her term, match the order of presidential succession.
_ 1. President Pro Tempore of the Senate
_ 2. Secretary of the Treasury
_ 3. Vice President
_ 4. Secretary of State
_ 5. Speaker of the House
Choices: a) 1, b) 2, c) 3, d) 4, e) 5
Answers: 1, c, 2. e, 3. a, 4. d, 5. b
Executive Branch Vocabulary
Electoral College: An indirect method of election that electors vote for president
Elector: People who are voted for by state to vote in the Electoral College.
Pardon: Declaration of forgiveness and freedom from punishment. President has power to grand pardons.
Reprieve: An order to delay a person’s punishment until a higher court can hear case.
Amnesty: A pardon towards a group of people.
Foreign Policy: Overall plan for dealing with other nations.
National Security: Ability to keep country safe from attack or harm.
Treaty: Formal agreement between the governments of two or more countries.
Executive Agreement: Agreement between president and leader of other country.
Ambassador: Official representative of a countries government.
Trade Sanction: Efforts to punish another nation by imposing trade barriers.
Embargo: Agreement among a group of nations that prohibits the mall from trading with a target nation.
Excutive orders- a rule or command that has the force of law
Cabinet- a group of presidential advisers that includes the heads of the 15 top level executive departments
Federal bureaucracy – the agencies and employees of the executive branch
Government corporations- the agencies and employees of the executive branch
Independent Agencies- agencies in the executive branch not part of cabinet but not independent of the president. They include Executive Agencies, Government Corporations, and Regulatory Boards and Commissions.
Political Appointee- A person the president chooses because they have proven executive ability or were important supporters of the president’s election campaign. Their employment ends when the president leaves office.
Civil Service System- The practice of hiring government workers on the basis of open, competitive examinations and merit. GREAT VOCAB! (JCH)
Spoils System- government jobs that go to the people as a reward for their political support.
Merit System- ex. The civil service system. Government officials hire new workers from lists of people who have passed the tests or otherwise met civil service standards.
Executive Study Guide
Qualifications as President
1.) at least 35 years old
2.) a native-born American citizen
3.) a resident of the United States for at least 14 years
Presidential Election and Electoral College
-The two factors in electing a president are Popular Vote and Electoral College.
-The main deciding factor in an election is the Electoral College
-each state has a certain number of electoral votes
-electoral votes – based on the number of representatives in House plus the two Senators
-electors chosen by state legislature
-go in and vote
-some states win or take all
-ex. Mr. Honer makes democratic candidate get one more vote than the republican candidate – the democratic candidate would win MA
-popular vote determines who wins each states’ electoral votes
-few states split vote
-presidential win determined by only electoral votes
-candidate must win 270 electoral votes
-538 electoral votes available – number determined by House and Senate members (535) plus the 3 representatives from Washington D.C.
Other Presidential Facts
-the president serves a 4 year term
-twenty second amendment ratified in 1951 limits each president to 2 terms for office a total of 10 years
- president makes 400,000 per year plus money for expenses and travel.
- president lives and works in the white house, he also owns camp david.
- the vice president is elected with the president through the electorial college
- the vice president shall preside over the senate and vote in that body in case of a tie.
- the vice president takes the presidents place if anything should happen to him/her.
- Eight presidents have died while in office.
- 1947 Congress passed the Presidential Succession Act, which indicates the line of succession after the vice president. If both the president and the vice president die or leave office, the Speaker of the House becomes president.
- Twenty-fifth amendment says that if the president dies or leaves office, the vice president becomes president.
- Both the Senate and the House of Representatives must approve the choice of the new vice president, which is chosen by the new president.
- The constitution is the basis of the president’s power.
- The president’s main job is to carry out the laws passed by Congress.
- The constitution also gives the president power to: reject bills passed in congress, call congress into special session, serve as commander in chief of the armed forces, receive leaders and other officials of foreign countries, make treaties with other countries (with senate approval), appoint heads of executive agencies, federal court judges, ambassadors, reduce the penalties against people convicted of federal crimes.
- Roles of the president: commander in chief, party leader, legislative leader, economic leader, head of state, chief executive, chief diplomat.
- Chief executive: the most important role of the president to carry out laws passed by congress
- President appoints heads of cabinet department and of other large govt. agencies
- Only congress has authority to make laws
- President can appoint judges to the supreme court
- President can also grant pardons
- Presidents can send troops
Executive Branch Study Guide
Electing a President
1. Presidential election happens every 4 years
2. President is elected through the Electoral College
3. To become president the candidate must win 270 of the 538 electoral votes
Term of Office
1. Presidents serve a four year term
2. The president receives a salary of $400,000 per year
Vice President
1. Vice President is elected through Electoral College with the president
2. Qualifications are the same as the president
3. If President becomes seriously ill, resigns, or dies, the vice president becomes president
Roles of the President
1. Includes Chief Executive, Chief Diplomat, Commander in Chief, Party Leader, Legislative Leader, Economic Leader, and Head of State
2. President has the power to grant a pardon, reprieve, and amnesty
The President and Foreign Policy
1. The four parts of foreign policy are national security, international trade, promoting world peace, and promoting democracy around the world
2. The tools the president uses to carry out foreign policy include creating treaties, appointing ambassadors, making executive agreements, foreign aid, military force, and international trade
Executive Office of the President (EOP)
1. Has 2,000 employees and a budget of $100 million
2. Most important jobs in the EOP are the White House Office, Office of Management and Budget (OMB), the National Security Council (NSC), Office of Administration, and the Council of Economic Advisers (CEA)
Cabinet
1. 15 top-level executive departments and the heads are called secretaries
2. The secretaries advise the president on issues relating to their departments
The Federal Bureaucracy
1. The agencies and employees of the executive branch
2. Includes three million civilian workers
3. They turn new laws into actions, administer the day-to-day operations of federal government, and regulate various civilian activities (ex. police, labor unions, banks, ect…)
Independent Agencies
1. Agencies that are not part of Cabinet
2. President appoints directors
3. There are 3 types; executive agencies, government corporations, and regulatory commissions
Government Workers
1. Political Appointees- People whom president has chosen because they have proven executive ability or were important supporters of the presidential campaign
htmldiff9
htmldiff11
4. Merit System- Government official hire new workers from lists of people who have past the tests or otherwise met Civil Service standards
Matching
A. Office of Management and Budget (OMB) 1. Gathers information
about the governments of other countries.
B. Executive Office of the President (EOP) 2.Prepare the federal budget and monitors spending in hundreds of government agencies.
C. National Security Council (NSC) 3Helps the president
Coordinate United States military and foreign policy.
D. Central Intelligence Agency (CIA) 4.Helps the president do his job. They prepare reports special topics/write bills.
E. Council of Economic Advisors (CEA) 5.Helps the president carry out the role of economic leader.
Matching Answers:
1. D 2. A 3. C 4. B 5. E
htmldiff13Executive Branch Vocabulary 2
Cabinet: Group of presidential advisors that include the heads of fifteen top-level executive departments.
Federal Bureaucracy: Agents and employees of the executive branch.
Independent Agencies: Not part of the cabinet; consists of Executive Agencies, Government Corporations, and Regulatory Boards and Commissions.
Government Corporations: Similar to private business, but government rather than individual owners and operates them.
Political Appointees: People whom president has chosen because they have proven executive ability or were important supporters of the presidential campaign.
Civil Service Workers: Have permanent employment; employed by federal government through Civil Service System.
Civil Service System: The practice of hiring government workers on the basis of open, competitive examinations and merit.
Spoils System: Government jobs that are rewarded to people for their political support.
Merit System: Government official hire new workers from lists of people who have past the tests or otherwise met Civil Service standards.
Executive Branch Multiple Choice
1. The Constitution give the president the power to do all except…?
a. Serve as Commander in Chief of the Armed Forces
b. Pardon or reduce penalties against people
c. Be the living symbol for the US
d. Veto, reject, bills passed in Congress
e. Make treaties with other Countries
2. In the line of succession who comes after the Vice President?
a. President Pro Tempore of the Senate
b. Speaker of the House
c. Speaker of the Senate
d. Speaker of the Congress
e. President Pro Tempore of the House
3. What is the president’s most important role as president?
a. Commanding the Armed Forces in an attack
b. Organizing the budget
c. Appointing heads of executive agencies
d. Force executive order
e. Carrying out laws passed by Congress
4. Congress has declared war for all except…?
a. Mexican War
b. Spanish-American War
c. War of 1812
d. Vietnam War
e. World War I
5. President is expected, by the people, to deal with all the following except…?
a. High taxes
b. Budget plan
c. Rising prices
d. Handling foreign affairs
e. Unemployment
6. Who said, “I am Vice President. In this I am nothing, but I may become everything.”?
a. Sam Adams
b. Thomas Jefferson
c. John Adams
d. Theodore Roosevelt
e. Aaron Burr
7. How many times has the Twenty-fifth Amendment been used?
a. 3
b. 5
c. 10
d. 4
e. 12
8. How many votes are in the Electoral College?
a. 365
b. 270
c. 50
d. 135
e. 538
9. How many ambassadors are there?
a. 125
b. 483
c. 156
d. 150
e. 153
10. The Council of Economic Advisers (CEA) gives the president advice on all of the following except…?
a. employment
b. national security
c. inflation
d. tax policies
e. foreign trade
True or False
1. A special session occurs when president fails to complete his presidential duties.
2. NATD stands for North American Trade Organization
3. Condoleezza Rice entered college at age 15
4. EOP has 2,000 employees
5. Bush signed Homeland Security Act on December 26, 2003
6. True or False, the term “Agency” does not include any of the following:
The judicial department of state government.
The legislative department of state government.
A State educational institution
A political subdivision
7. True or False, the president and vice president or not members of the executive branch.
8. True or False, the Governor and Lieutenant Governor head the state executive branch.
9. True or False, a Mayor heads the federal executive branch.
10. True or False, the president haspower to grant pardons.Wikis Here!
Overall a very good review! Excellent work! (JCH)
11:06 am
Friday, February 29
-
home
edited
Welcome to the American History Midterm Review!
I picture us starting off with our Chapter 4, the…
Welcome to the American History Midterm Review!(view changes)
I picture us starting off with our Chapter 4, then Chapter 5, then Citizenship, Constitution, Legislative and then the Executive Branch information. Good Luck!
1/9/08
Hi all! I hope you make good use of this wiki. Besides some minor edits today we are actually done. Good work!
P.S. AFTER FINISHING-MAKE SURE TO LOG OUT AT YOUR COMPUTER STATION!
Chapter 4
American Revolution
4:12 am
Wednesday, January 9
-
home
edited
... People who supported stronger central government were called nationalists. The Constitution Co…
(view changes)...People who supported stronger central government were called nationalists. The Constitution Convention was held in Philadelphia in 1787. There were 55 delegates who eventually decided on two options, the Virginia Plan or the New Jersey. The Virginia Plan suggested creating an entirely new more powerful form of government and discarding the Articles of Confederation completely. The New Jersey Plan suggested only modifying the Articles to make central government stronger. The Virginia Plan was chosen and many people were angry. To solve the problem The Great Compromise was made. This created two parts of congress, the House of Representatives and the Senate. The House of Reps. represents by population and the Senate represents all the states equally. They continued to make improvements such as the idea of 3 branches of government and checks and balances to limit the power of those governments. This new form of government was the Constitution.
Chapter 5 Section 3 Summary
Fun Facts:
9 states had to vote in favor of the Constitution to put it into effect
Farmers who lived on the coast or along rivers that lead to the coast supported the constitution
...• Large landowners who wanted the property protection
• merchants and artisans living in large coastal cities
...for business
Antifederalists
Antifederalists were not...Antifederalists included:
•
• Western farmers...in debt)
Prominent
Prominent antifederalists included:
John Hancock, Patrick Henry, Richard Henry Lee of Virginia, and George Clinton, the governor of New York
...the antifederalists:
Their campaign was a negative one
Even though they didn’t want the Constitution, they had nothing to replace it
...Convincing in their speeches, pamphlets, and debates
*The Federalist- a collection of 85 essays written by James Madison, which explained how the new Constitution worked, and why it was needed
...Fun Facts:
The first state conventions took place in Dec. 1787 and Jan. 1788
By the end of June 1778, Maryland, South Carolina, and New Hampshire had ratified the Constitution
...D. Central Intelligence Agency (CIA) 4.Helps the president do his job. They prepare reports special topics/write bills.
E. Council of Economic Advisors (CEA) 5.Helps the president carry out the role of economic leader.
Matching Answers:
1. D 2. A 3. C 4. B 5. E
htmldiff13Executive Branch Vocabulary 2
Cabinet: Group of presidential advisors that include the heads of fifteen top-level executive departments.
5:35 pm -
home
edited
... In November1777, before the colonies declared independence, the Continental Congress decided t…
(view changes)...In November1777, before the colonies declared independence, the Continental Congress decided that the colonies would need some type of central government. They decided on a system called the Articles of Confederation and Perpetual Union, which was a plan for a loose union of the states under the authority of the Congress. The Articles established a very weak central government. Although it gave the congress the right to declare war, raise armies, and sign treaties, it lacked the power to regulate trade. In order to raise money the Congress passed the Northwest Ordinance to encourage people to buy land in the west. The Congress also greatly improved trade with foreign countries. After the war and some diplomatic issues that the congress faced, the United States went into a recession or economic slowdown and, beginning in 1785, seven states started issuing paper money to pay off debts. Shortly after, in 1786, Shays’s rebellion began because Massachusetts raised its taxes instead of issuing paper money to pay for its debts. After the rebellion it was realized that a stronger central government was needed to solve the problems the colonies were facing.
People who supported stronger central government were called nationalists. The Constitution Convention was held in Philadelphia in 1787. There were 55 delegates who eventually decided on two options, the Virginia Plan or the New Jersey. The Virginia Plan suggested creating an entirely new more powerful form of government and discarding the Articles of Confederation completely. The New Jersey Plan suggested only modifying the Articles to make central government stronger. The Virginia Plan was chosen and many people were angry. To solve the problem The Great Compromise was made. This created two parts of congress, the House of Representatives and the Senate. The House of Reps. represents by population and the Senate represents all the states equally. They continued to make improvements such as the idea of 3 branches of government and checks and balances to limit the power of those governments. This new form of government was the Constitution.
Chapter 5 Section 3 Summary
Fun Facts:
9 states had to vote in favor of the Constitution to put it into effect
Farmers who lived on the coast or along rivers that lead to the coast supported the constitution
Federalists were supporters of the Constitution. Federalists included:
• Large landowners who wanted the property protection
• merchants and artisans living in large coastal cities
The federalists believed an effective federal government that could impose taxes would be good for business
Antifederalists were not completely against the Constitution, but accepted the need for a national government. Antifederalists included:
• Western farmers living far from the coast. They considered themselves self-sufficient (though many were in debt)
Prominent antifederalists included:
John Hancock, Patrick Henry, Richard Henry Lee of Virginia, and George Clinton, the governor of New York
Cons for the antifederalists:
Their campaign was a negative one
Even though they didn’t want the Constitution, they had nothing to replace it
Pros for the federalists:
Better organized
Most of the nation’s newspapers supported them
Convincing in their speeches, pamphlets, and debates
*The Federalist- a collection of 85 essays written by James Madison, which explained how the new Constitution worked, and why it was needed
More Fun Facts:
The first state conventions took place in Dec. 1787 and Jan. 1788
By the end of June 1778, Maryland, South Carolina, and New Hampshire had ratified the Constitution
By May 1790, 9 states had ratified the Constitution, putting it into effect
OUR MAJOR EVENT:
SHAYS’S REBELLION
...d. More government branches
e. State constitutions
ANSWERS:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11. The Constitution was drafted by:
a. Alexander Hamilton
...d. New Jersey
e. None of the above
ANSWERS:
1. d
2. d
3. c
4. a
5. b
6. c
7. d
8. a
9. c
10. b
11. a
12. c
13. a
T/F questions
True/False
...Shays Rebellion erupted in Massachusetts.
10. The New Jersey Plan was Proposed by William Patterson.
3.The smaller states favored the new jersey plan over the virgina plan because it pleged equal numbers of representitives from each state1. false
4.Other than the fact that the articals of confederation could not regulate trade or impose taxes they were overall pretty effective
2. false
3. true
4. true
5.James Madison was nicknamed the "father of the constitutution"false
6.The bill of rights was added to the constitution before its actual radification
6. true
7. true
8. false
9. true
10. true
€Some great questions in here! Thanks! (JCH)
Chapter 5 Matching
...GREAT VOCAB WORDS!!! (JCH)
Multiple Choice Questions
...that servesyearyear terms
A 4
B 6
...7.) If a legislature is bicameral, it…
A. has 2 leaders
...branch's decisions
C.
C. has 2 houses
D. has 2 ceremonial leaders
8.) An issue that Joint Committees would handle is…
...Veteran Affairs
B.
B. Taxation
C.
C. Transportation
D. Armed Service
9.) Congress has the power to do all of the following except what?
...pass laws
B.
B. tax
C.
C. declare war
D. elect president
Answers
...9. D
True-False Questions!
1.There are two senators representing each state, and altogether, there are 100 senators
7:15 am